Skip Navigation LinksHome > Volleyball Girls - 7th Grade 2017 > VB-7th Grade Division 2-Blue Login

Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Volleyball Girls - 7th Grade 2017
VB-7th Grade Division 2-Blue
Saturday, August 26, 2017

Coaches - Remember to wear your Coaches Credentials and to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Balls to each match. Please remember to fill out the score sheet with full first and last names in numerical number.

Players - Carry your playing shoes into the gym.

Teams should arrive 20 minutes before the start of the match.

GOOD LUCK & HAVE FUN!

Download QuickClub, the mobile app to manage your team and sync your schedule.

Schedule: VB-7th Grade Division 2-Blue
Modified: Practice: Playoff:
Event IDDateTimeLocationVisitorVHomeH M P

Date: Saturday, August 26, 2017

 433300028/26/201712:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BLakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)15-10-0St. Bartholomew (Cline)25-25-0
 433300018/26/20171:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Christopher (Loftus)16-25-12Assumption (Horvath)25-20-15
 433300038/26/20173:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSt. Raphael (Walrod)17-9-0St. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, August 27, 2017

 433300308/27/20173:00 PMSt. Joseph-Avon Lake / St. Joseph-Avon Lake Lakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)6-10-0St. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-25-0
 433300318/27/20173:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSt. Christopher (Loftus)11-25-2St. Raphael (Walrod)25-13-15

Date: Saturday, September 2, 2017

 433300299/2/201712:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BSt. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-25-0Assumption (Horvath)16-23-0
 433300049/2/20171:00 PMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Bartholomew (Cline)25-25-0St. Raphael (Walrod)21-14-0

Date: Saturday, September 9, 2017

 433300349/9/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Bartholomew (Cline)25-25-0Assumption (Horvath)17-8-0
 433300079/9/20173:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymLakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)21-25-15St. Raphael (Walrod)25-15-7
 433300069/9/20174:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSt. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)15-25-4St. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-22-15

Date: Sunday, September 10, 2017

 433300359/10/20173:00 PMLake / Lakewood Catholic Academy GymLakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)13-9-0St. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-25-0
 433300099/10/20174:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Bartholomew (Cline)25-25-0St. Christopher (Loftus)15-21-0
 433300089/10/20175:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterAssumption (Horvath)6-25-10St. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-23-15

Date: Saturday, September 16, 2017

 433300109/16/201712:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaAssumption (Horvath)9-15-0St. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-25-0
 433300129/16/20173:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSt. Raphael (Walrod)25-25-0St. Christopher (Loftus)13-23-0
 433300119/16/20174:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-25-0Lakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)6-11-0

Date: Sunday, September 17, 2017

 433300339/17/20171:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Raphael (Walrod)17-18-0St. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-25-0
 433300269/17/20172:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)22-22-0St. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-25-0
 433300059/17/20173:00 PMSt. Mark-Cleveland / St. Mark GymLakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)22-25-0St. Christopher (Loftus)25-27-0

Date: Saturday, September 23, 2017

 433300139/23/201710:00 AMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-25-0Lakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)12-10-0
 433300159/23/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaAssumption (Horvath)22-9-0St. Bartholomew (Cline)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, September 24, 2017

 433300149/24/20173:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSt. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-25-0St. Raphael (Walrod)13-15-0
 433300289/24/20174:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Christopher (Loftus)9-17-0St. Bartholomew (Cline)25-25-0

Date: Saturday, September 30, 2017

 433300179/30/20173:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-25-0St. Christopher (Loftus)6-18-0
 433300169/30/20174:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaAssumption (Horvath)25-25-0Lakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)15-12-0
 433300189/30/20176:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BSt. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-25-0St. Bartholomew (Cline)23-14-0

Date: Sunday, October 1, 2017

 4333002510/1/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Christopher (Loftus)21-25-12Lakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)25-16-15
 4333003210/1/20174:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-25-0Assumption (Horvath)17-17-0
 4333002710/1/20177:00 PMSt. Joseph-Avon Lake / St. Joseph-Avon Lake St. Raphael (Walrod)25-12-14St. Bartholomew (Cline)15-25-16

Date: Saturday, October 7, 2017

 4333001910/7/20172:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymAssumption (Horvath)12-6-0St. Raphael (Walrod)25-25-0
 4333002010/7/20172:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-20-15St. Christopher (Loftus)10-25-2
 4333002110/7/20174:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Bartholomew (Cline)23-23-0St. Peter - N Ridgeville (Gatten)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, October 8, 2017

 4333002410/8/20172:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Christopher (Loftus)25-25-0Assumption (Horvath)22-21-0
 4333002310/8/20174:00 PMSt. Joseph-Avon Lake / St. Joseph-Avon Lake St. Raphael (Walrod)10-13-0St. Mary of the Falls (Bennett)25-25-0
 4333002210/8/20175:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Bartholomew (Cline)25-25-0Lakewood Catholic Academy (Kalinowski)12-9-0