Skip Navigation LinksHome > Volleyball Girls - 6th Grade 2017 > VB-6th Grade-Yellow Login

Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Volleyball Girls - 6th Grade 2017
VB-6th Grade-Yellow
Saturday, August 26, 2017

Coaches - Remember to wear your Coaches Credentials and to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Balls to each match. Please remember to fill out the score sheet with full first and last names in numerical number.

Players - Carry your playing shoes into the gym.

Teams should arrive 20 minutes before the start of the match.

GOOD LUCK & HAVE FUN!

Download QuickClub, the mobile app to manage your team and sync your schedule.

Schedule: VB-6th Grade-Yellow
Modified: Practice: Playoff:
Event IDDateTimeLocationVisitorVHomeH M P

Date: Saturday, August 26, 2017

 429600028/26/201710:00 AMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSt. Christopher (Pfahl)25-20-12St. Ambrose (Krizsa)18-25-15
 429600048/26/201711:00 AMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSt. Bernadette (Castelluccio)25-26-0St. Charles Borromeo (Pierce)9-24-0
 429600058/26/201712:00 PMSt. Peter-Lorain / St. Peter-Lorain GymSt. Jude (Sedivec)25-26-0Lakewood Catholic Academy (Wirtz)22-24-0
 429600068/26/201712:00 PMLake / Lakewood Catholic Academy GymSt. Albert the Great (Lasley)23-25-15St. Raphael (Viola)25-16-12
 429600038/26/20171:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSts. Joseph and John (Trzcionski)25-25-0St. Peter - Lorain (Shemmel)13-8-0

Date: Sunday, August 27, 2017

 429600438/27/20174:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Ambrose (Krizsa)25-25-0St. Albert the Great (Lasley)13-21-0
 429600448/27/20174:00 PMSt. Joseph-Avon Lake / St. Joseph-Avon Lake St. Peter - Lorain (Shemmel)13-7-0St. Raphael (Viola)25-25-0
 429600018/27/20176:00 PMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Angela Merici (Chambers)25-14-15St. Michael (Nelson)13-25-8

Date: Saturday, September 2, 2017

 429600099/2/20179:00 AMHoly Family-Parma / Holy Family Parma-GymSts. Joseph and John (Trzcionski)25-25-0St. Charles Borromeo (Pierce)16-22-0
 429600129/2/201710:00 AMHoly Family-Parma / Holy Family Parma-GymSt. Christopher (Pfahl)25-22-15St. Michael (Nelson)12-25-8
 429600089/2/201711:00 AMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Bernadette (Castelluccio)25-25-0St. Peter - Lorain (Shemmel)9-21-0
 429600079/2/201712:00 PMLake / Lakewood Catholic Academy GymSt. Angela Merici (Chambers)3-12-0St. Ambrose (Krizsa)25-25-0
 429600119/2/201712:00 PMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Albert the Great (Lasley)25-25-0Lakewood Catholic Academy (Wirtz)20-16-0
 429600109/2/20171:00 PMLake / Lakewood Catholic Academy GymSt. Jude (Sedivec)25-23-15St. Raphael (Viola)6-25-5

Date: Saturday, September 9, 2017

 429600149/9/201711:00 AMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSt. Christopher (Pfahl)25-25-0St. Charles Borromeo (Pierce)15-15-0
 429600159/9/201712:00 PMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Jude (Sedivec)22-25-11St. Albert the Great (Lasley)25-14-15
 429600139/9/20171:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSt. Angela Merici (Chambers)25-25-0St. Peter - Lorain (Shemmel)15-12-0
 429600169/9/20173:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Raphael (Viola)17-25-13Lakewood Catholic Academy (Wirtz)25-13-15

Date: Sunday, September 10, 2017

 429600179/10/20173:00 PMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSts. Joseph and John (Trzcionski)8-25-12St. Michael (Nelson)25-10-15

Date: Saturday, September 16, 2017

 429600229/16/201711:00 AMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSt. Michael (Nelson)19-8-0St. Bernadette (Castelluccio)25-25-0
 429600209/16/201712:00 PMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSt. Charles Borromeo (Pierce)25-20-15St. Jude (Sedivec)13-25-6
 429600239/16/201712:00 PMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Ambrose (Krizsa)16-23-0Sts. Joseph and John (Trzcionski)25-25-0
 429600199/16/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Raphael (Viola)25-13-5St. Angela Merici (Chambers)19-25-15
 429600219/16/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Albert the Great (Lasley)26-26-0St. Peter - Lorain (Shemmel)24-24-0
 429600249/16/20172:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterLakewood Catholic Academy (Wirtz)11-16-0St. Christopher (Pfahl)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, September 17, 2017

 429600189/17/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Ambrose (Krizsa)25-24-15St. Bernadette (Castelluccio)9-26-10
 429600489/17/20172:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Michael (Nelson)25-19-15St. Jude (Sedivec)22-25-8

Date: Saturday, September 23, 2017

 429600259/23/20179:00 AMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Jude (Sedivec)7-15-0Sts. Joseph and John (Trzcionski)25-25-0
 429600269/23/201710:00 AMLake / Lakewood Catholic Academy GymSt. Albert the Great (Lasley)23-11-0St. Bernadette (Castelluccio)25-25-0
 429600289/23/201710:00 AMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Raphael (Viola)17-13-0St. Ambrose (Krizsa)25-25-0
 429600309/23/201711:00 AMLake / Lakewood Catholic Academy GymSt. Angela Merici (Chambers)25-25-0St. Charles Borromeo (Pierce)23-8-0
 429600299/23/201712:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Peter - Lorain (Shemmel)15-6-0St. Christopher (Pfahl)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, September 24, 2017

 429600279/24/20171:00 PMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallLakewood Catholic Academy (Wirtz)8-21-0St. Michael (Nelson)25-25-0
 429600469/24/20175:00 PMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Bernadette (Castelluccio)8-25-16Sts. Joseph and John (Trzcionski)25-17-14

Date: Saturday, September 30, 2017

 429600319/30/20179:00 AMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSts. Joseph and John (Trzcionski)15-22-0St. Christopher (Pfahl)25-25-0
 429600329/30/20179:00 AMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSt. Michael (Nelson)25-20-15St. Raphael (Viola)19-25-10
 429600339/30/201710:00 AMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymLakewood Catholic Academy (Wirtz)7-26-0St. Ambrose (Krizsa)25-28-0
 429600359/30/201711:00 AMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Charles Borromeo (Pierce)24-25-15St. Albert the Great (Lasley)26-17-12
 429600369/30/201711:00 AMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Bernadette (Castelluccio)17-22-0St. Angela Merici (Chambers)25-25-0
 429600349/30/201712:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSt. Peter - Lorain (Shemmel)25-25-0St. Jude (Sedivec)14-18-0

Date: Sunday, October 1, 2017

 4296004510/1/20174:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Charles Borromeo (Pierce)25-25-0Lakewood Catholic Academy (Wirtz)9-14-0

Date: Saturday, October 7, 2017

 4296003810/7/201710:00 AMLake / Lakewood Catholic Academy GymSt. Ambrose (Krizsa)25-25-0St. Jude (Sedivec)18-15-0
 4296004010/7/201711:00 AMLake / Lakewood Catholic Academy GymSt. Charles Borromeo (Pierce)25-25-0St. Raphael (Viola)20-11-0
 4296004110/7/201712:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Bernadette (Castelluccio)25-20-8St. Christopher (Pfahl)23-25-15
 4296003910/7/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Peter - Lorain (Shemmel)10-7-0Lakewood Catholic Academy (Wirtz)25-25-0
 4296004210/7/20171:00 PMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSts. Joseph and John (Trzcionski)25-23-15St. Angela Merici (Chambers)12-25-8

Date: Sunday, October 8, 2017

 4296003710/8/20171:00 PMSt. Michael-Independence / St. Michael-Rappe HallSt. Michael (Nelson)25-20-15St. Albert the Great (Lasley)16-25-9
 4296004710/8/20173:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Christopher (Pfahl)25-25-0St. Angela Merici (Chambers)16-21-0