Calendar Â
  Schedules Â
  Ranking Â
  Events Â
  Alerts Â
  Field Status Â
Home
>
CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS 2013-2014
Login
Click on program name to get team information.To navigate the schedules, click the + to expand a league, and the - to hide the league. Click the team or division name to view a schedule.
Click on Contest or Teams
Favorites
Schedule
Teams
CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS 2013-2014
BA-Cadet Blue Baseball Tournament
Blue 1 - St. Paschal Baylon
Blue 2 - Gesu
Blue 3 - St. Dominic
Blue 4 - Notre Dame Elementary
BA-Cadet Red Baseball Tournament
Red 1 - St. Mary - Avon
Red 2 - St. Bernadette
Red 3 - St. Albert the Great
Red 4 - Incarnate Word Academy
BA-Intermediate Baseball Tournament
Purple 1 - Gesu
Purple 2 - Sacred Heart of Jesus
Purple 3 - St. Paschal Baylon
Purple 4 - St. Ambrose
Purple 5 - St. Bernadette
Purple 6 - St. Christopher
Purple 7 - St. Mark
Purple 8 - St. Bartholomew
BA-Youth Purple Tournament
Purple 1 - St. Francis of Assisi
Purple 2 - Communion of Saints
Purple 3 - St. Bernadette
Purple 4 - St. Barnabas
Purple 5 - Notre Dame Elementary
BB-Cadet Boys Gold/Silver/Bronze Basketball Tourn
Bronze 1 - St. Vincent de Paul (Boland)
Bronze 2 - Holy Family - Stow (Marhofer)
Bronze 3 - Seton (Kosko)
Bronze 4 - St. Hilary (Meszaros)
Bronze 5 - St. Francis de Sales (Russo)
Gold 1 - St. Joseph-Cuyahoga Falls (Haag)
Gold 2 - St. Matthew-Akron (Kurko)
Gold 3 - Immaculate Heart of Mary (Haas)
Gold 4 - St. Sebastian-Akron (Pentasuglio)
Gold 5 - St. Hilary (Ost)
Silver 1 - St. Francis Xavier (Wright)
Silver 2 - St. Patrick-Kent (Edwards)
Silver 3 - St. Matthew-Akron (Lombardi)
Silver 4 - St. Hilary (Jaklitsch)
Silver 5 - Seton (Chapas)
BB-Cadet Boys Green/Maroon/Black/Purple Basketball
Black 1 - St. Brendan-St. Richard (Stolar)
Black 2 - Incarnate Word Academy (Kall)
Black 3 - St. Mary-Berea (Zielinski)
Black 4 - St. Albert the Great (Rohloff)
Black 5 - St. Mary of the Falls (Politowski)
Green 1 - St. Mary-Berea (Beatty)
Green 2 - St. Charles Borromeo (Scarcipino)
Green 3 - St. Bartholomew (Ezaki)
Green 4 - St. Albert the Great (Boff)
Green 5 - Holy Family-Parma (Slack)
Maroon 1 - St. Charles Borromeo (DAngelo)
Maroon 2 - Incarnate Word Academy (Pavicic)
Maroon 3 - St. Michael (Priemer)
Maroon 4 - St. Albert the Great (Crandall)
Maroon 5 - St. Columbkille (Suhay)
Purple 1 - West Park Catholic (Caja)
Purple 2 - Holy Name Parish (Tatum)
Purple 3 - St. Adalbert-Cleveland (Carter)
Purple 4 - St. Thomas More (Wallace)
Purple 5 - St. Francis-Cleveland (Clifford)
BB-Cadet Boys Red/White/Blue/Brown Basketball Tour
Blue 1 - Ss. Robert & William (Lombardo)
Blue 2 - St. Mary of the Assumption (Schroeder)
Blue 3 - St. Paschal Baylon (Gubanc)
Blue 4 - St. Agatha-St. Aloysius (Bowman)
Blue 5 - Gesu (Zachlin)
Brown 1 - Notre Dame Elementary (Vitale)
Brown 2 - St. Paschal Baylon (Nolan)
Brown 3 - Archbishop Lyke School (Sanders)
Brown 4 - St. Mary-Chardon (Tamburrino)
Brown 5 - St. Mary of the Assmpt. (Euse)
Red 1 - Gesu (Cook)
Red 2 - Communion of Saints (Toppin)
Red 3 - Gesu (Price)
Red 4 - St. Rita (Bell)
Red 5 - St. Thomas Aquinas (McGrue)
White 1 - Notre Dame Elementary (Kruschke)
White 2 - Gesu (Barrett)
White 3 - St. John of the Cross (Grosel)
White 4 - St. John Vianney (Peters)
White 5 - Sacred Heart of Jesus-SE (Krebs)
BB-Cadet Boys Yellow/Orange/Rose Basektball Tour
Orange 1 - St. Bernadette (Coyne)
Orange 2 - Our Lady of Angels (Marazzi)
Orange 3 - St. Mark (Corte)
Orange 4 - Our Lady of Angels (McEwen)
Orange 5 - St. Raphael (Barchanowicz)
Rose 1 - St. Mary-Avon (Marshall)
Rose 2 - St. Jude (Myers)
Rose 3 - St. Raphael (DelVecchino)
Rose 4 - Holy Trinity (Williams)
Rose 5 - St. Joseph-Avon Lake (Skelton, Jr.)
Yellow 1 - Holy Trinity (Camp)
Yellow 2 - St. Bernadette (Malloy)
Yellow 3 - St. Jude (Krous)
Yellow 4 - St. Raphael (Atkinson)
Yellow 5 - St. Angela Merici (Hyland)
BB-Intermediate Boys Division 1 Basketball Tourn
Gold 1- Seton Catholic (Cerroni)
Gold 10- Not Participating
Gold 2- St. Basil the Great (Barther)
Gold 3- St. Matthew-Akron (Bartlebaugh)
Gold 4- Blessed Trinity (Sellers)
Gold 5- St. Hilary (Pelini)
Gold 6- Assumption (Dosen)
Gold 7- Immaculate Heart of Mary (Graff)
Gold 8- St. Joseph Cuy. Falls (Brockmeyer)
Gold 9- Holy Family-Stow (Ciavarella)
Red 1- St. Sebastian (Seikel)
Red 2- Gesu (Catanese)
Red 3- St. Barnabas (Regan)
Red 4- St. Paschal Baylon (Grandstaff)
Red 5- Notre Dame Elementary (Zucker)
Red 6- St. Francis of Assisi (Wilson)
Red 7- St. Gabriel (Pecjak)
Red 8- St. Rita (Flinchbaugh)
Red 9- Sacred Heart of Jesus SE (Dowd)
Silver 1-St. Mary of the Assumption (Vincent)
Silver 2- St John Vianney (Mandato)
Silver 3- St. John of the Cross (Sieg)
Silver 4- Communion of Saints (Lachman)
Silver 5- St. Clare (Kane)
Silver 6- Our Lady of the Lake (Weems)
Silver 7- Arcbishop Lyke (Jackson)
White 1- Metro Catholic (Gonzalez)
White 2-St. Bartholomew (McCarthy)
White 3- St. Stanislaus (Shakespeare)
White 4- Sts. Joseph/John (Hahn)
White 5- St. Mary Berea (Hein)
White 6- St. Ambrose (Monnin)
White 7- St. Raphael (Kilbane)
White 8- St. Thomas More (Funari)
White 9- St. Mark (Dimauro)
Yellow 1- St. Francis Xavier (Hamel)
Yellow 2- St. Albert the Great (Shaniuk)
Yellow 3- St. Christopher (Pap)
Yellow 4- Lakewood Catholic Academy (Szczepaniak)
Yellow 5- Holy Trinity (OToole)
Yellow 6- St. Angela Merici (Cachat)
Yellow 7- St. Charles Borromeo (Moran)
Yellow 8- Our Lady of Angels (Dever)
Yellow 9- Incarnate Word Academy (Luszczynski)
BB-Intermediate Boys Division 2 Basketball Tourn
Bronze 1 - St. Agatha-St. Aloysius
Bronze 10 - Mater Dei Catholic
Bronze 11 - Not Participating
Bronze 2 - St. Francis of Assisi
Bronze 3 - Gesu
Bronze 4 - St. Paschal Baylon
Bronze 5 - St. Rita
Bronze 6 - St. Gabriel
Bronze 7 - John Paul II Academy
Bronze 8 - St. Benedict Catholic
Bronze 9 - Notre Dame Elementary
Gold 1 - St. Jude
Gold 10 - St. Mary-Avon
Gold 11 - Not Participating
Gold 2 - St. Bernadette
Gold 3 - St. Brendan-St. Richard
Gold 4 - St. Columbkille
Gold 5 - St. Joseph-Avon Lake
Gold 6 - St. Michael
Gold 7 - St. Mary of the Falls
Gold 8 - St. Peter-Lorain
Gold 9 - St. Francis Xavier
Green 1 - St. Bridget of Kildare
Green 10 - St. Anthony-Lorain
Green 11 - Not Participating
Green 2 - West Park Catholic
Green 3 - Holy Family-Parma
Green 4 - St. Peter-N. Ridgeville
Green 5 - Urban Community School
Green 6 -St. Anthony of Padua-Parma
Green 7 - St. Joseph-Amherst
Green 8 - Mary Queen of Peace
Green 9 - St. Rocco
Silver 1 -St. Vincent de Paul-Akron
Silver 2 - St. Barnabas
Silver 3 - St. Augustine
Silver 4 - Ss. Peter and Paul
Silver 5 - St. Hilary
Silver 6 - Spring Garden Waldorf
Silver 7 - Queen of Heaven
White 1 - St. Jerome
White 10 (D1) St. Leo the Great (Kotonski)
White 10 - St. Paschal Baylon
White 2 - St. Dominic
White 3 - Ss. Robert & William
White 4 - St. Helen
White 5 - St. Adalbert
White 6 - St. Francis of Assisi
White 7 - Gesu
White 8 - St. Gabriel
White 9 - St. Thomas Aquinas
BB-Intermediate Boys Division 3 Basketball Tourn
Blue 1 - St. Albert the Great
Blue 2 - Sts. Joseph and John
Blue 3 - St. Adalbert-Berea
Blue 4 - Holy Trinity-Avon
Blue 5 - St. Bartholomew
Blue 6 - St. Francis de Sales-Parma
Blue 7 - St. Brendan-St. Richard
Blue 8 - St. Mary of the Falls
Blue 9 - St. Charles Borromeo
Bronze 1 - St. Anselm
Bronze 10 - Holy Name Parish
Bronze 11 - St. Anselm
Bronze 12 -Sacred Heart of Jesus-SE
Bronze 13 - Not Participating
Bronze 2 - St. Francis-Cleveland
Bronze 3 - St. John Vianney
Bronze 4 - St. Jerome
Bronze 5 - Holy Spirit Academy
Bronze 6 - St. John Vianney
Bronze 7 - St. Mary-Chardon
Bronze 8 - St. Clare
Bronze 9 - St. John of the Cross
Green 1 - St. Sebastian-Akron
Green 2 -Sacred Heart of Jesus-Wads
Green 3 - Queen of Heaven
Green 4 - St. Augustine
Green 5 - St. Barnabas
Green 6 - St. Joseph-Cuyahoga Falls
Green 7 - Ss. Phillip and James
Green 8 - Seton Catholic
Green 9 - Not Participating
Purple 1 - Sts. Joseph and John
Purple 2 - St. Brendan-St. Richard
Purple 3 - St. Basil the Great
Purple 4 - St. Albert the Great
Purple 5 - Incarnate Word Academy
Purple 6 - St. Bartholomew
Purple 7 - St. Columbkille
Purple 8 - St. Ambrose
Purple 9 - Assumption
Rose 1 - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel-Cle
Rose 10 - St. Raphael
Rose 2 - St. Christopher
Rose 3 - Our Lady of Angels
Rose 4 - St. Peter- N. Ridgeville
Rose 5 - St. Angela Merici
Rose 6 - Lakewood Catholic Academy
Rose 7 - St. Bernadette
Rose 8 - St. Mark
Rose 9 - Holy Trinity-Avon
White 1 - St. Albert the Great
White 2 - Horizon Science Academy
White 3 - St. Sebastian
White 4 - Seton Catholic
White 5 - St. Hilary
White 6 - St. Francis Xavier
White 7 - Holy Family-Stow
BB-Youth Boys Blue/Maroon Basketball Tournament
Blue 1 - Gesu (Miller)
Blue 2 - St. John Vianney (Honkala)
Blue 3 - John Paul Academy II (Salem)
Blue 4 - St. Rita (Bryan)
Blue 5 - Ss. Robert & William (Baur)
Blue 6 - St. Anselm (Vellotta)
Blue 7 - Notre Dame Elementary (Otoole)
Maroon 1 - Gesu (Neroni)
Maroon 2 - Sacred Heart of Jesus SE (Lawless)
Maroon 3 - Notre Dame Elementary (Sweet)
Maroon 4 - Our Lady of the Lake (McGinn)
Maroon 5 - St. Gabriel (Richlak)
Maroon 6 - St. Paschal Baylon (Ghosn)
BB-Youth Boys Bronze/Green Basketball Tournament
Bronze 1 - St. Raphael (Bielak)
Bronze 2-West Park Catholic Academy (Boehlke)
Bronze 3 - Sts. Joseph & John (DiPaolo)
Bronze 4 - St. Bridget of Kildare (Lusnek)
Bronze 5 - St. Mary of the Falls (Bender)
Bronze 6 - St. Albert the Great (Hoffman)
Bronze 7 - Incarnate Word Academy (Frank)
Green 1 - Immaculate Heart of Mary (Devany)
Green 2 - St. Francis Xavier (Mellert)
Green 3 - St. Augustine (Cramer)
Green 4 -St. Francis De Sales Akron (Caster)
Green 5 - Seton Catholic (Sukys)
Green 6 - Ss. Peter & Paul (Pasho)
Green 7 - St. Patrick Kent (Giunto)
BB-Youth Boys Gold/Silver Basketball Tournament
Gold 1 - St. Bartholomew (Murphy)
Gold 2 - St. Columbkille (Trafis)
Gold 3 - St. Albert the Great (Kraemer)
Gold 4 - St. Mary Berea (Soltis)
Gold 5 - St. Francis Xavier (Bildstein)
Gold 6 - Sts. Joseph & John (Klatka)
Silver 1 - St. Rita (Passerell)
Silver 2 - St. Francis of Assisi (Phillip)
Silver 3 - Communion of Saints (Catanzaro)
Silver 4 - St. Dominic (Baker)
Silver 5 - Gesu (Thomas)
Silver 6 - St. Joan of Arc (Janus)
BB-Youth Boys Purple/Rose Basketball Tournament
Purple 1 - St. Raphael (Lenahan)
Purple 2 - St. Joseph-Avon Lake (Keehan)
Purple 3 - St. Mary-Elyria (Campagna)
Purple 4 - St. Jude (Griffin)
Purple 5 - St. Anthony-Lorain (Baughman)
Rose 1 - St. Stanislaus-Cleveland (Harison)
Rose 2 - Urban Community School (Klosinski)
Rose 3 - St. Raphael (Healy)
Rose 4 - St. Christopher (Iawless)
Rose 5 - Holy Trinity-Avon (Leon)
BB-Youth Boys Red/Orange/Yellow Basketball Tourn
Orange 1 - Holy Family Stow (Miano)
Orange 2 - St. Sebastian (Karipedes)
Orange 3 - St. Hilary (Dudek)
Orange 4 - Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brunn)
Orange 5 - St. Barnabas (Farrell)
Red 1 - St. John Vianney (Brandt)
Red 2 - Our Lady of the Lake (Kander)
Red 3 - Ss. Robert & William (Zavodny)
Red 4 - Archbishop Lyke (Crawford)
Red 5 - Gesu (Davet)
Yellow 1 - St. Raphael (Montes)
Yellow 2 - Sts. Joseph & John (Pacino)
Yellow 3 - St. Jude (Trockley)
Yellow 4 - St. Brendan-Richard (Hickey)
Yellow 5 - St. Christopher (Cooney)
Yellow 6 - St. Mark (Scelza)
BB-Youth Boys White/Black Basketball Tournament
Black 1 - St. Joseph-Cuyahoga Falls (Anello)
Black 2 -Emmanuel Christian Academy (Culp)
Black 3 - St. Barnabas (Reardon)
Black 4 - Seton (Williams)
Black 5 - Sacred Heart of Jesus-Wad (Hanna)
White 1 - Holy Trinity-Avon (Keller)
White 2 - Urban Community School (Friedel)
White 3 - St. Angela Merici (Anter)
White 4 - Assumption (Audino)
White 5 - St. Mary-Avon (Ference)
FB-Football Cadet Blue Tournament
Blue 1-St. Thomas More
Blue 2-St. Bartholomew
Blue 3-St. Mary of the Falls
Blue 4-West Park Catholic Academy
FB-Football Cadet Red Tournament
Red 1-St. Gabriel
Red 2-Gesu
Red 3-St. Mary-Chardon
Red 4-Communion of Saints
FB-Football Cadet Unrestricted Gold Tournament
Gold 1-St. Christopher
Gold 2-St. Raphael
Gold 3-Holy Trinity
Gold 4-Our Lady of Angels
Gold 5-St. Bernadette
Gold 6-St. Mark
Gold 7-Lakewood Catholic Academy
FB-Football Cadet White Tournament
White 1-St. Ambrose
White 2-Sts. Joseph & John
White 3-St. Anthony of Padua-Parma
White 4-St. Rita
FB-Football Intermediate 150lb Tournament
Gold 1-Sts. Joseph & John
Gold 2-St. Thomas More
Gold 3-St. Michael
Gold 4-St. Hilary
Gold 5-St. Francis de Sales-Parma
Gold 6-Immaculate Heart of Mary
Gold 7-St. Brendan-St. Richard
Silver 1-Sacred Heart of Jesus-S.E.
Silver 2-St. Mary of the Falls
Silver 3-Communion of Saints
Silver 4-St. Paschal Baylon
Silver 5-St. Anthony of Padua-Parma
Silver 6-St. Angela Merici
Silver 7-Not Participating
FB-Football Intermediate 165lb Tournament
Blue 1-St. Sebastian
Blue 2-Seton Catholic School
Blue 3-St. Bartholomew
Blue 4-St. Ambrose
Blue 5-St. Albert the Great
Blue 6-St. Barnabas
Blue 7-Not Participating
Blue 8-Not Participating
Red 1-St. Rita
Red 2-St. Mary of the Assumption
Red 3-Gesu
Red 4-St. Francis of Assisi
Red 5-St. Mary-Chardon
Red 6-Ss. Robert & William
Red 7-St. Gabriel
FB-Football Intermediate Unrestricted Tournament
White 1-Our Lady of Angels
White 2-St. Christopher
White 3-Holy Trinity
White 4-St. Bernadette
White 5-Lakewood Catholic Academy
White 6-St. Mark
White 7-St. Raphael
FB-Football Youth Blue 150lb Tournament
Blue 1-St. Michael
Blue 2-St. Francis of Assisi
Blue 3-St. Mary-Chardon
Blue 4-St. Barnabas
FB-Football Youth Red 165lb Tournament
Red 1-St. Mary of the Assumption
Red 2-St. Joseph-Amherst
Red 3-St. Gabriel
Red 4-St. Albert the Great
Red 5-St. Thomas More
Red 6-St. Bartholomew
Red 7-St. Ambrose
GB-Cadet Girls Black/Red Basketball Tournament
Black 1 - St. Bartholomew
Black 2 - St. Ambrose
Black 3 - St. Charles Borromeo
Black 4 - Incarnate Word Academy
Black 5 - St. Mary of the Falls
Black 6 - St. Albert the Great
Red 1 - St. Thomas More (Rodriquez)
Red 2 - Our Lady of Angels (Hansen)
Red 3 - St. Leo the Great
Red 4 - Urban Community School
Red 5 - West Park Cath. Academy
Red 6 - St. Thomas Aquinas
GB-Cadet Girls Blue/White Basketball Tournament
Blue 1 - Holy Trinity (Ward)
Blue 2 - St. Raphael (Bebie)
Blue 3 - St. Jude (Rawson)
Blue 4 - St. Joseph - Avon Lake
Blue 5 - St. Angela Merici (Hanna)
White 1 - St. Raphael (Schafer)
White 2 - St. Joseph AL - (Sacco)
White 3 - St. Jude (Hoagland)
White 4 - St. Raphael (Karnatz)
White 5 - St. Bernadette(Scarpitti)
White 6 - St. Angela Merici (Lorek)
White 7 - St. Mary - Avon
GB-Cadet Girls Gold/Silver Basketball Tournament
Gold 1 - St. Paschal Baylon (Rock)
Gold 2 - St. Francis of Assisi
Gold 3 - St. Mary (Buzzanca)
Gold 4 - Gesu (Soeder)
Gold 5 - St. Jerome (Anderson)
Gold 6 - St. Gabriel (Simek)
Silver 1 - Gesu (Abrams)
Silver 2 - Communion of Saints
Silver 3 - St. PaschalBaylon(Forte)
Silver 4 - St. Joan of Arc(Warcaba)
Silver 5 - St. Francis (Puletti)
Silver 6 - St. Anselm (Beard)
GB-Cadet Girls Purple/Green Basketball Tournament
Green 1 - St. Hilary (Burke)
Green 2 - St. Anthony - Akron
Green 3 - St. Joseph - C. Falls
Green 4 - St. Francis (Harding)
Green 5 - Seton Catholic School
Green 6 - Holy Family Stow (Sison)
Purple 1 - St .Hilary (Martin)
Purple 2 - St. Matthew (Hayes)
Purple 3 - Sacred Hrt of Jesus Wad
Purple 4 - St. Francis Xavier
Purple 5 - Ss. Peter & Paul(Agnoni)
Purple 6 - St. Francis (Botos)
GB-Intermediate Girls Division 1 Basketball Tourna
Blue 1 - St. Columbkille(Newbrough)
Blue 2 - St. Bernadette (Dreher)
Blue 3 - Incarnate Word Academy
Blue 4 - St. Mary - Berea(Franczak)
Blue 5 - Holy Trinity (Murphy)
Blue 6 - St. Mark (Stewart)
Blue 7 - Sts. Joseph & John(Lawler)
Blue 8 - Metro Catholic (Solis)
Blue 9 - Not Participating
Red 1 - Our Lady of Angels (Hall)
Red 10 - Lakewood Cath. Academy
Red 11 - St. Barnabas (Maciejowksi)
Red 2 - St. Raphael (Becker)
Red 3 - St. Christopher (Neitzel)
Red 4 - St. Sebastian - Akron
Red 5 - St. Stanislaus (Bryant)
Red 6 - Gesu (Chase)
Red 7 - Urban Community School
Red 8 - St. Angela Merici (Rosol)
Red 9 - St. Hilary (Scott)
Silver 1 - Holy Family - Stow
Silver 2 - Ss. Peter & Paul
Silver 3 - St. Matthew - Akron
Silver 4 - Seton Catholic School
Silver 5 - Blessed Trinity - Akron
Silver 6 - Not Participating
Silver 7 - Not Participating
White 1 - Our Lady of the Lake
White 2 - St. Paschal Baylon
White 3 - St. Gabriel (Bush)
White 4 - Archbishop Lyke School
White 5 - St. Rita (Casamento)
White 6 - St. John of the Cross
White 7 - Not Participating
GB-Intermediate Girls Division 2 Basketball Tourn
Rose 1 - St. Augustine (Vaughn)
Rose 2 - St. Paul - Akron
Rose 3 - St. Joseph Cuyahoga Falls
Rose 4 - St. Francis de Sales-Akron
Rose 5 - Spring Garden Waldorf
Silver 1 - St. Anthony - Parma
Silver 2 - Holy Name Elementary
Silver 3 - St. Francis Xavier
Silver 4 - Holy Family - Parma
Silver 5 - St. Thomas More (Rivera)
Silver 6 - St. Mary - Avon
Silver 7 - West Park Cath. Academy
Silver 8 - St. Anthony - Lorain
White 1 - St. Anselm (Ryan)
White 2 - Sacred Heart of Jesus SE
White 3 - St. Thomas Aquinas
White 4 - St. Jerome (Lynch Sr.)
White 5 - St. Rita (Zucker)
White 6 - Holy Spirit Academy
White 7 - Not Participating
White 8 - Not Participating
GB-Intermediate Girls Division 3 Basketball Tourn
Bronze 1 - Our Lady of Angels
Bronze 10 - Lakewood Cath. Academy
Bronze 2 - St. Bernadette (Pagano)
Bronze 3 - St. Jude (Schill)
Bronze 4 - St. Mark (Falasco)
Bronze 5 - St. Raphael (Farnan)
Bronze 6 - St. Peter-N. Ridgeville
Bronze 7 - St. Mary of the Falls
Bronze 8 - St. Adalbert - Berea
Bronze 9 - St. Angela Merici
White 1 - St. Francis - Cleveland
White 2 - St. Clare (Cefaratti)
White 3 - Urban Community School
White 4 - St. Leo the Great
White 5 - Mary Queen of Peace
White 6 - Gesu (McGreal)
White 7 - St. Rocco (Danese)
GB-Youth Girls Bronze/Rose Basketball Tournament
Bronze 1 - St. Mark (Armstrong)
Bronze 2 - St. Charles Borromeo
Bronze 3 - St. Peter - Lorain
Bronze 4 - St. Christopher
Bronze 5 - Urban Community School
Bronze 6 - Lakewood Cath. Academy
Bronze 7 - St. Columbkille
Rose 1 - St. Barnabas
Rose 2 - Immaculate Hrt. of Mary
Rose 3 - Seton Catholic School
Rose 4 - St. Augustine
GB-Youth Girls Red/Yellow Basketball Tournament
Red 1 - St. Paschal Baylon
Red 2 - Gesu (Garofoli)
Red 3 - St. Francis of Assisi
Red 4 - Communion of Saints
Red 5 - Sacred Heart of Jesus S.E.
Yellow 1 - St. Charles Borromeo
Yellow 2 - St. Hilary (Flannery)
Yellow 3 - Holy Trinity (Flynn)
Yellow 4 - St. Sebastian (Beebe)
Yellow 5 - Sts. Joseph & John
Yellow 6 - St. Bernadette (Russo)
Yellow 7 - St. Raphael (Roggenburk)
GB-Youth Girls Silver/White Basketball Tournament
Silver 1 - St. Bartholomew (Budzik)
Silver 2 - St. Ambrose (LaGuardia)
Silver 3 - St. Christopher (Rauser)
Silver 4 - St. Columbkille
Silver 5 - Lakewood Cath. Academy
Silver 6 - St. Albert the Great
Silver 7 - John Paul II Academy
White 1 - Mater Dei Cath. Academy
White 2 - St. Leo the Great
White 3 - St. John Vianney
White 4 - St. Joan of Arc (Engle)
White 5 - St. Anselm (Friedl)
GS-Girls Soccer Cadet Tournament
Red 1 - Gesu
Red 2 - St. Rita
Red 3 - St. Francis of Assisi
Red 4 - Communion of Saints
White 1 - St. Hilary
White 2 - Seton Catholic School
White 3 - Holy Family-Stow
White 4 - St. Sebastian
GS-Girls Soccer Intermediate Tournament
Red 1 - Gesu
Red 10 - St. Sebastian (Walters)
Red 2 - St. Paschal Baylon
Red 3 - St. Hilary
Red 4 - St. Gabriel
Red 5 - Communion of Saints
Red 6 - St. Sebastian (Hamilton)
Red 7 - St. Paul
Red 8 - St. Barnabas
Red 9 - Not Participating
HSB-JV-Blue/Bronze/Brown/PurpleTournament
Blue1-St.IgnatiusHighSchool(Lauer)
Blue2-St.AngelaMerici(Picha)
Blue3-HolyTrinity(Chokan)
Blue4-St.Mark(Eminian)
Blue5-St.Raphael(Fragapane)
Bronze1-HolyTrinity(Richman)
Bronze2--St.AngelaMerici(English)
Bronze3-St.Raphael(Hearns)
Bronze4-St.Bernadette(Cook)
Brown1-St.Joseph-AvonLake(Warns)
Brown2-StAnthonyPaduaLorain-Vazquez
Brown3-StPatrickCleveland-Viancourt
Purple1-Sts.Joseph&John(Revilock)
Purple2-St.Batholomew(Horton)
Purple3-StJoseph-AvonLake(McGrath)
Purple4-Assumption(Farr)
HSB-JV-Gold/WhiteTournament
Gold1-Holy Family-Stow(Fiedler)
Gold2-St.Vincent-St.Mary(Large)
Gold3-St.FrancisXavier(Russell)
Gold4-St.Hilary(Tipton)
Gold5-St.Sebastian(Salyers)
Gold6-Queen of Heaven(Crouse)
White1-St. Matthew(Martin)
White2-St. Barnabas(Armstrong)
White3- St. Hilary (Spinner)
White4-HolyFamily-Stow(Hird)
White5-StJoseph-CF-(Ross)
White6-St.Hilary(Baumer)
HSB-JV-Green/Red/SilverTournament
Green1-Sts.JosephandJohn(Ogle)
Green2-St.Bartholomew(Evans)
Green3-St.Columbkille(O'Malley)
Green4-HolyFamily-Parma(Pavicic)
Green5-St.Ambrose(Minnich)
Red1-SacredHeartofJesusSE(Kruchan)
Red2-St.PaschalBaylon(Popotnik)
Red3-Communionofsaints(Fillbach)
Red4-St.FrancisofAssisi(Iarussi)
Red5-NotreDameCathedralLatinWalnsch
Red6-St.JoanofArc(Pokopac)
Silver1-OurLadyoftheLake(Tucci)
Silver2-Gesu(Neroni)
Silver3-St.Rita(Kish)
Silver4-St.PaschalBaylon(Ferritto)
Silver5-St.Gabriel(Walnsch)
HSB-VarsityTournament
Black1-St.Jude(Zidek)
Black2-St.JosephAvonLake(Osberg)
Black3-HolyTrinity(Steinmetz)
Black4-St.JosephAmherst(Watkin)
Black5-StAngelaMerici(Allen)
Blue1-St.Basilthe Great(Frisco)
Blue2-St.AlberttheGreat(Hudec)
Blue3-OurLadyofAngels(Donelon)
Blue4-StsJosephandJohn(Calabrase)
Blue5-St.AngelaMerici(Fischer)
Blue6-St.Christopher(Trutza)
Bronze1-St.Bernadette(Mylonas)
Bronze2-StAgnesOurLadyFatima(Davis)
Bronze3-HolyTrinity(Flando)
Bronze4-StJosephAvonLake(Jankowski)
Bronze5-St.Jude(Schuckman)
Bronze6-StThomas-StTheresa(Blotzer)
Gold1-OurLadyoftheLake(Mastalski)
Gold2-St.Anslem(White)
Gold3-Gesu(McCrea)
Gold4St.Rita(Cartellone)
Green1-StMaryoftheFalls(Winter)
Green2-StAlberttheGreat(Vallo)
Green3-St.AlbertheGreat(Horvath)
Green4-St.Ambrose(Kaiser)
Green5-Assumption(Giaimo)
Orange1-HolyTrinity(Rooney)
Orange2-SacredHeartLorain(McCall)
Orange3-St.JohnBosco(Kall)
Orange4-MaryQueenofPeace(Hall)
Orange5-St.Christopher(Cannon)
Orange6-St.ThomasMore(Prevost)
Orange7-St.JosephAmherst(Jenkins)
Purple1-St.BasiltheGreat(Simonetti
Purple2-St.AlberttheGreat(Fender)
Purple3-St.Bartholomew(Kucia)
Purple4-St.Columbkille(Monteforte)
Purple5-StAnthonyofPaduaParma(Hall)
Purple6-St.MaryBerea(Klonk)
Red1-StMaryofAssumption(Jennison)
Red2-OurLadyoftheLake(Vaccaro)
Red3-St.JohnVianney(Lentz)
Red4-StMaryoftheAssumption(Welly)
Red5-StPaschalBaylon(Rudibaugh)
Red6-StIgnatiusHighSchool(Casa)
Red7-StPaschalBaylon(Leonetti)
Silver1-St.Matthew(Burns)
Silver2-QueenofHeaven(Mellon)
Silver3-StVincent-StMaryHS(Hutson)
Silver4-SacredHeartJesusWads(Jones)
Silver5-St.Mary-Hudson(Onders)
White1-IHM(Riemenschneider)
White2-QueenofHeave(Lawton)
White3-St.Patrick-Kent(Profio)
White4-SacredHeartJesusWad(DeYoung)
White5-St.Hilary(Sporich)
White6-IHM(Keener)
White7-StFrancisdeSales(Ott)
Yellow1-St.JohnVianney(Hritz)
Yellow2-NotreDameCathLatin(Black)
Yellow3-LakeCatholicHS(McKrill)
Yellow4-St.JoanofArc(Lombardi)
Yellow5-St.Monica(Okurowski)
Yellow6-Gesu(SoederSr.)
HSG-JuniorVarsityTournament
1stPlace-Gesu(Hunter)
2ndPlace-SacredHeartofJesus(Halli)
3rdPlace-St.BasiltheGreat(Fallon)
4thPlace-St.Rita(Kedzie)
5thPlace-St.Raphael(Thompson)
6thPlace-St.Brendan-StRichard(Bush)
7thPlace-St.Luke(Ryan)
8thPlace-St.Bernadette(Cook)
HSG-VarsityTournament
Blue 1-HolyTrinity(Conrad)
Blue 2-St.Bartholomew(Brickner)
Blue 3-StCharlesBorromeo(Baranovic)
Blue 4-StJosephAvonLake(Danckers)
Blue 5-St.Raphael(Lempke)
Gold 1-St.FrancisXavier(Gerity)
Gold 2-St.Hilary(Congeni)
Gold 3-St.Mary-Hudson(Young)
Gold 4-HolyFamily-Stow(Harry)
Red 1-OurLadyoftheAngels(Parente)
Red 2-HolyTrinity(Burzanko)
Red 3-St.MaryoftheFalls(Maxwell)
Red 4-St.Luke(O'Donnell)
White 1-Gesu(Walton)
White 2-St.PaschalBaylon(Hollis)
White 3-St.Mary-Chardon(Baitt)
SB-Cadet Softball Tournament
Purple 1 - St. Angela Merici
Purple 2 - St. Benedict
Purple 3 - Mater Dei Academy
Purple 4 - St. Paschal Baylon
SB-Intermediate Softball Tournament
Purple 1 - Gesu
Purple 2 - St. Albert the Great
Purple 3 - Notre Dame Elementary
Purple 4 - SS. Robert & William
Purple 5 - St. Benedict
Purple 6 - Not Participating
SB-Youth Softball Tournament
Purple 1 - St. Mary - Chardon
Purple 2 - Notre Dame Elementary
Purple 3 - St. Joan of Arc
Purple 4 - Gesu
VB-Spring Adult Volleyball Tournament
First Place - St. Hilary (Bader)
Fourth Place - Holy Family Stow
Second Place - St. Hilary (Woodburn)
Third Place - St. Augustine
VB-Spring Boys Volleyball Cadet Tournament
First Place - Our Lady of the Lake (Holzheimer)
Fourth Place - Lakewood Catholic (Napolitan)
Second Place - St. Hilary (Stamets)
Third Place - Our Lady of the Lake (Malinowski)
VB-Spring Boys Volleyball Intermediate Division 1
Fifth Place - St. Joseph -Cuy.Falls (Henry)
First Place - Sts. Joseph and John (Calaiacovo)
Fourth Place - St. Barnabas (Canzone)
Second Place - Our Lady of the Lake (O'Donnell)
Seventh Place - (Not Participating)
Sixth Place - Lakewood Catholic (Gerwitz)
Third Place - Immaculate Heart (Jones)
VB-Spring Girls Volleyball Intermediate Division 1
Eighth Place - Blessed Trinity (Giannini)
Eleventh Place - Not Participating (Not Participating)
Fifth Place - Immaculate Heart (Patterson)
First Place - St. Barnabas (Smith)
Fourth Place - St. Hilary (Shannon)
Nineth Place - Seton Catholic (Chapas)
Second Place - St. Matthew Akron (Sanders)
Seventh Place - Holy Family Stow (Rencevicz)
Sixth Place - St. Rita (Willingham)
Tenth Place - Our Lady of the Elms (Nicolae)
Third Place - St. Francis de Sales (Lawson)
VB-Spring Girls Volleyball Intermediate Division 2
Eighth Place - (Not Participating)
Fifth Place - St. Augustine (Worley)
First Place - St. Vincent de Paul (Layne)
Fourth Place - St. Paul (Quinlan)
Second Place -St. Joseph Cuy. Falls (Shook)
Seventh Place - (Not Participating)
Sixth Place - SS Peter and Paul (Youngblood)
Third Place - St. Adalbert Berea (Mangan)
VB-Spring HS Co-Ed Junior Varsity Volleyball
Fifth Place - St. Augustine (Faessel)
First Place - St. Hilary (Woodburn)
Fourth Place - St. Brendan-St. Rich (Lott)
Second Place - St. Mark (Stiegelmeyer)
Seventh Place - St. Paul (Joyner)
Sixth Place - St. Hilary (Dangel)
Third Place - St. Joseph Cuy. Falls (Sharp)
VB-Spring HS Co-Ed Varsity Volleyball
Eighth Place - St. Hilary (Vieltorf)
Fifth Place - St. Joseph Cuy. Falls (Steer)
First Place - St. Rita (Joseph)
Fourth Place - St. Matthew Akron (Perkins)
Nineth Place - St. Mark (Flynn)
Second Place - Our Lady of the Lake (Fitzgerald)
Seventh Place - St. Francis Xavier (Conley)
Sixth Place - St. Francis de Sales (Papp)
Third Place - Our Lady of the Lake (Saley)
VB-Spring HS Girls Varsity Volleyball
Eighth Place - St. Joseph Avon Lake (Comer)
Fifth Place - St. Mary - Hudson (Belleza)
First Place - St. Charles Borromeo (Baranovic)
Fourth Place - St. Joseph Avon Lake (Dorow)
Nineth Place - Immaculate Heart (Radwany)
Second Place - Holy Trinity (Price)
Seventh Place - St. Mary - Berea (Riegelmayer)
Sixth Place - St. Christopher (McFadden)
Third Place - St. Angela Merici (Pier)
VB-Spring VB Cadet Girls Red/White/Blue Tournament
Blue 1 - St. Paul - North Canton (Klink)
Blue 2 - St. Hilary (Martin)
Blue 3 - St. Sebastian (Macreno)
Blue 4 - St. Vincent de Paul Akron (Haslam)
Blue 5 - Sacred Heart of Jesus Wads (Davies)
Blue 6 - St. Paul - Akron (Conger)
Blue 7 - SS Peter and Paul (Youngblood)
Red 1 - St. Joseph - Cuyahoga Falls (Bagdon)
Red 2 - St. Barnabas (Fleming)
Red 3 - Holy Family - Stow (Leonino)
Red 4 - St. Rita (Elhindi)
Red 5 - Immaculate Heart of Mary (Dodson)
Red 6 - St. Francis de Sales Akron (Bisesi)
White 1 - St. Barnabas (DiPronio)
White 2 - Holy Family - Stow (Wentz)
White 3 - St. Francis de Sales (Jager)
White 4 -St. Matthew - Akron (Jendrisak)
White 5 - St. Anthony of Padua (Deptuch)
White 6 - St. Augustine (Krajcovic)
White 7 - Our Lady of the Elms (Moore)
White 8 - Seton Catholic (Kulbago)
VB-Spring VB Youth Girls Red/Blue Tournament
Blue 1 - St. Joseph Cuyahoga Falls (Michl)
Blue 2 - St. Francis Xavier (Peters)
Blue 3 - St. Barnabas (Zoeckler)
Blue 4 - Sacred Heart of Jesus Wads (DeYoung)
Blue 5 - St. Francis de Sales Akron (Hercules)
Blue 6 - St. Hilary (McConigle)
Red 1 - Seton Catholic (Geiger)
Red 2 - St. Matthew - Akron (Valenti)
Red 3 - St. Paul (Wightman)
Red 4 - St. Hilary (Scanlon)
Red 5 - Immaculate Heart of Mary (Shinaberry)
Red 6 - Holy Family - Stow (Ciccinelli)
VB-Volleyball Cadet Black/Purple/Orange Tournament
Black 1-St. Mark
Black 2-St. Brendan-St. Richard
Black 3-St. Angela Merici
Black 4-St. Christopher
Orange 1-St. Jude (Schuckman)
Orange 2-St. Joseph-Avon Lake
Orange 3-Holy Trinity (Lynch)
Orange 4-St. Mary-Avon
Purple 1-Holy Trinity (Moran)
Purple 2-St. Mary-Elyria
Purple 3-St. Jude (Page)
Purple 4 - Not Participating
VB-Volleyball Cadet Gold/Silver Tournament
Gold 1-St. Joan of Arc
Gold 2-Our Lady of the Lake (Rowell)
Gold 3-St. Rita (Vanderpeet)
Gold 4-St. Paschal Baylon
Gold 5-St. John Vianney (Matier)
Gold 6-St. Mary of the Assumption (Walton)
Silver 1-St. John Vianney (Zappia)
Silver 2-St. Rita (Elhindi)
Silver 3-St. Mary of the Assumption (Buzzanca)
Silver 4-St. Gabriel
Silver 5-St. Mary-Chardon
Silver 6-Our Lady of the Lake (Wank)
VB-Volleyball Cadet Red/White/Blue Tournament
Blue 1-St. Bartholomew (Kucia)
Blue 2-St. Michael (Screptock)
Blue 3-St. Angela Merici
Blue 4-St. Mark
Red 1-St. Columbkille (Merker)
Red 2-St. Michael (Smotek)
Red 3-St. Charles Borromeo
Red 4-Sts. Joseph and John
White 1-St. Michael (Barther)
White 2-St. Columbkille (Kolenz)
White 3-St. Thomas More
White 4-St. Bartholomew (Robinson)
VB-Volleyball Intermediate Division 1 Tournament
Blue 1 - Holy Trinity
Blue 2 - St. Albert the Great
Blue 3 - Lakewood Catholic Academy
Blue 4 - Incarnate Word Academy
Blue 5 - St. Bernadette
Blue 6 - Not Participating
Blue 7 - Not Participating
Silver 1 - Our Lady of Angels
Silver 2 - St. Columbkille
Silver 3 - Sts. Joseph & John
Silver 4 - St. Christopher
Silver 5 - St. Angela Merici
Silver 6 - St. Raphael
Silver 7 - Not Participating
White 1 - Gesu
White 2 -St. Mary of the Assumption
White 3 - St. Rita
White 4 - Notre Dame Elementary
White 5 - St. Gabriel
White 6 - St. Pascal Baylon
VB-Volleyball Intermediate Division 2 Tournament
Blue 1 - St. Peter - Lorain
Blue 10 - Not Participating
Blue 11 - Not Participating
Blue 2 - St. Mary of the Falls
Blue 3 - Holy Family - Parma
Blue 4 - St.Anthony of Padua-Lorain
Blue 5 - Urban Community School
Blue 6 - West Park Catholic Academy
Blue 7 - St. Angela Merici
Blue 8 - St. Bridget of Kildare
Blue 9 - Lakewood Catholic Academy
Red 1 - St. Michael
Red 10 - St. Leo the Great
Red 11 - St. Columbkille
Red 2 - St. Mary - Elyria
Red 3 - St. Bartholomew
Red 4 - St. Jude
Red 5 - St. Mary - Avon (Abfall)
Red 6 - St. Joseph - Avon Lake
Red 7 - St. Anthony of Padua-Parma
Red 8 - St. Thomas More
Red 9 - St. Mary - Avon (Thomas)
White 1 - St. Justin Martyr
White 10 - Mater Dei Academy
White 11 - Not Participating
White 2 - St. Anselm
White 3 - St. Joan of Arc
White 4 - Our Lady of the Lake
White 5 - Sacred Heart of Jesus
White 6 - Immaculate Heart of Mary
White 7 - St. Clare
White 8 - St. Rita
White 9 - St. John of the Cross
VB-Volleyball Intermediate Division 3 Tournament
Red 1 St. Adalbert - Berea
Red 2 - St. Mary - Berea
Red 3 - St. Michael
Red 4 - Holy Trinity
Red 5 - St. Christopher
Red 6 - St. Raphael
Red 7 - St. Albert the Great
Red 8 - Sts. Joseph & John
Red 9 - Not Participating
White 1 - St. John Vianney
White 2 - St. Helen
White 3 - Notre Dame Elementary
White 4 - St. Benedict Cath. School
White 5 - St. Mary - Chardon
White 6 - Gesu
White 7 - St. Justin Martyr
White 8 - Our Lady of the Lake
VB-Volleyball Youth Blue/Green Tournament
Blue 1 - St. Mark
Blue 2 - St. Mary - Elyria
Blue 3 - St. Peter - Lorain
Blue 4 - St. Christopher
Blue 5 - St. Jude
Blue 6 - St. Peter-North Ridgeville
Green 1 - St. Charles Borromeo
Green 2 - St. Mary of the Falls
Green 3 - St. Albert the Great
Green 4 - Sts. Joseph & John
Green 5 - St. Ambrose
Green 6 - St. Thomas More
VB-Volleyball Youth Gold/Bronze Tournament
Bronze 1 - Notre Dame Elementary
Bronze 2 - St. Mary of Assumption
Bronze 3 - St. Gabriel (Pecek)
Bronze 4 - St. Mary - Chardon
Bronze 5 - St. Clare (Sefcik)
Gold 1 - St. Paschal Baylon
Gold 2 - St. Anselm
Gold 3 - St. Gabriel (Fulton)
Gold 4 - St. Rita
Gold 5 - Our Lady of the Lake
Gold 6 - Sacred Heart of Jesus
Gold 7 - St. Gabriel (Lee)
VB-Volleyball Youth Red/White Tournament
Red 1 - St. Ambrose
Red 2 - St. Charles Borromeo
Red 3 - St. Christopher
Red 4 - St. Michael
Red 5 - St. Albert the Great
Red 6 - St. Angela Merici
Red 7 - St. Anthony of Padua-Parma
White 1 - St. Bartholomew
White 2 - St. Michael
White 3 - Incarnate Word Academy
White 4 - St. Jude
White 5 - St. Mary - Avon
TRACK & FIELD AT OLMSTED FALLS AT 2PM
5/1/2024
DUE TO A TIME CONFLICT, THE MEET FOR GRADES 5-8 SUNDAY, MAY 5 AT
OLMSTED FALLS BEGINS AT 2PM