Home > Soccer - Boys 2026 > BS-3rd/4th Grade-A > St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Boys 2026
BS-3rd/4th Grade-A
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · BS-3rd/4th Grade-A

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Gesu (Molina)70160142929
St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)71040142828
St. Dominic-Longmeier52139272121
St. Hilary (Pickett)4122781818
Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)44033421616
St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)34033431212
Gesu (Taylor)161163655
St. Barnabas (Maher)161123755
St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)08094800
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · BS-3rd/4th Grade-A · St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
991400068/29/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Dominic-Longmeier7St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)2
991400368/30/20263:00 PM4:00 PMSunCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)9St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)3
991400109/5/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSatFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)1St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)7
991400179/19/20269:00 AM10:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Barnabas (Maher)5St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)1
991400219/26/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)0Gesu (Taylor)5
9914002510/3/20269:00 AM10:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Molina)9St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)1
9914003210/10/20269:00 AM10:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)1St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)6
9914000210/11/20261:30 PM2:30 PMSunFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)ForfeitSt. Hilary (Pickett)WinUpdated