Home > Soccer - Boys 2026 > BS-3rd/4th Grade-A
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Boys 2026
BS-3rd/4th Grade-A
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · BS-3rd/4th Grade-A

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Gesu (Molina)70160142929
St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)71040142828
St. Dominic-Longmeier52139272121
St. Hilary (Pickett)4122781818
Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)44033421616
St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)34033431212
Gesu (Taylor)161163655
St. Barnabas (Maher)161123755
St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)08094800
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · BS-3rd/4th Grade-A
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Saturday, August 22, 2026

 991400048/22/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1Gesu (Molina)12St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)5

Date: Saturday, August 29, 2026

 991400088/29/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7Gesu (Taylor)1St. Barnabas (Maher)1
 991400068/29/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Dominic-Longmeier7St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)2
 991400078/29/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)2St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)7
 991400058/29/20264:00 PM5:00 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Hilary (Pickett)9Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)1

Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026

 991400338/30/20262:00 PM3:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)3Gesu (Molina)5
 991400358/30/20262:00 PM3:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Barnabas (Maher)4St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)5Updated
 991400368/30/20263:00 PM4:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)9St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)3
 991400348/30/20264:00 PM5:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Hilary (Pickett)7Gesu (Taylor)1

Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026

 991400099/5/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)5St. Dominic-Longmeier8
 991400129/5/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Hilary (Pickett)ForfeitSt. Paschal Baylon (Baco)Win
 991400109/5/202612:00 PM1:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)1St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)7
 991400119/5/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Barnabas (Maher)0Gesu (Molina)9

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

 991400149/12/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Molina)8Gesu (Taylor)1
 991400169/12/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)3St. Dominic-Longmeier6
 991400159/12/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Barnabas (Maher)0St. Hilary (Pickett)5

Date: Sunday, September 13, 2026

 991400139/13/20262:00 PM3:00 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)2

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

 991400179/19/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Barnabas (Maher)5St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)1
 991400199/19/202610:00 AM11:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Taylor)2St. Dominic-Longmeier5
 991400189/19/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackGesu (Molina)2St. Hilary (Pickett)2
 991400209/19/20264:00 PM5:00 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)5Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)9

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

 991400229/26/20269:00 AM10:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Hilary (Pickett)NASt. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)NA
 991400239/26/202610:00 AM11:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Dominic-Longmeier2Gesu (Molina)7
 991400249/26/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)7St. Barnabas (Maher)1
 991400219/26/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)0Gesu (Taylor)5

Date: Tuesday, September 29, 2026

 991400019/29/20266:00 PM7:00 PMSeto / Seton Catholic-FieldGesu (Taylor)1Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)3Updated

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

 9914002510/3/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Molina)9St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)1
 9914002710/3/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)4St. Barnabas (Maher)1
 9914002810/3/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Taylor)1St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)6
 9914002610/3/20262:00 PM3:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Dominic-Longmeier4St. Hilary (Pickett)4

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

 9914003010/10/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)6Gesu (Taylor)4
 9914003210/10/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)1St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)6
 9914003110/10/202611:00 AM12:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)0Gesu (Molina)8
 9914002910/10/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSeto / Seton Catholic-FieldSt. Dominic-Longmeier5St. Barnabas (Maher)0Updated

Date: Sunday, October 11, 2026

 9914000210/11/20261:30 PM2:30 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)ForfeitSt. Hilary (Pickett)WinUpdated
 9914000310/11/20262:00 PM3:00 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 7v7 Field #1St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)4St. Dominic-Longmeier2Updated