Home > Soccer - Girls 2026 > GS-3th/4th Grade > St. Hilary (Ruby)
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Girls 2026
GS-3th/4th Grade
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · GS-3th/4th Grade

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Seton Catholic School (Mowry)8003653232
St. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)5102252020
St. Dominic (Hudepohl)53030152020
St. Hilary (Sanchez)32223151414
Gesu (Stineman)33127241313
St. Hilary (Ruby)3118111313
Gesu (Palmisano)34121211313
Gesu (Reider)22320171111
St. Barnabas (Aubry)17053544
St. Ann (Toth)15082544
St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)17053244
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · GS-3th/4th Grade · St. Hilary (Ruby)
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
987600368/23/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSunCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Hilary (Ruby)4St. Dominic (Hudepohl)3
987600259/19/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSatSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackGesu (Palmisano)0St. Hilary (Ruby)2
987600199/20/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSunSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Sanchez)2St. Hilary (Ruby)2
987600309/26/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSatSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)ForfeitSt. Hilary (Ruby)Win
987600029/30/20266:00 PM7:00 PMWedSeto / Seton Catholic-FieldSt. Hilary (Ruby)0Seton Catholic School (Mowry)6Updated
9876001510/3/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Hilary (Ruby)NASt. Ann (Toth)NA
9876004410/4/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSunCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Hilary (Ruby)NASt. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)NA
9876000610/10/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSatFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2Gesu (Reider)NASt. Hilary (Ruby)NAUpdated