Home > Soccer - Girls 2026 > GS-3th/4th Grade
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Girls 2026
GS-3th/4th Grade
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · GS-3th/4th Grade

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Seton Catholic School (Mowry)8003653232
St. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)5102252020
St. Dominic (Hudepohl)53030152020
St. Hilary (Sanchez)32223151414
Gesu (Stineman)33127241313
St. Hilary (Ruby)3118111313
Gesu (Palmisano)34121211313
Gesu (Reider)22320171111
St. Barnabas (Aubry)17053544
St. Ann (Toth)15082544
St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)17053244
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · GS-3th/4th Grade
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Saturday, August 22, 2026

 987600038/22/20269:00 AM10:00 AMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Hilary (Sanchez)6St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)0
 987600018/22/202611:00 AM12:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Reider)4St. Ann (Toth)0

Date: Sunday, August 23, 2026

 987600368/23/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Hilary (Ruby)4St. Dominic (Hudepohl)3
 987600408/23/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Seton Catholic School (Mowry)2Gesu (Palmisano)0

Date: Saturday, August 29, 2026

 987600088/29/202611:00 AM12:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)0St. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)5
 987600108/29/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Palmisano)6Gesu (Stineman)2
 987600098/29/20264:00 PM5:00 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 3A 7v7St. Dominic (Hudepohl)1Seton Catholic School (Mowry)5

Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026

 987600418/30/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Ann (Toth)1St. Dominic (Hudepohl)5

Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026

 987600129/5/202611:00 AM12:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Palmisano)1St. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)7
 987600139/5/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Dominic (Hudepohl)5St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)1
 987600149/5/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7Gesu (Stineman)6St. Barnabas (Aubry)1
 987600119/5/20263:00 PM4:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackGesu (Reider)3St. Hilary (Sanchez)3

Date: Sunday, September 6, 2026

 987600359/6/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Barnabas (Aubry)1St. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)6
 987600429/6/20262:00 PM3:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Gesu (Stineman)3Gesu (Reider)3

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

 987600169/12/202611:00 AM12:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Barnabas (Aubry)0Gesu (Reider)5
 987600179/12/202611:00 AM12:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Gesu (Palmisano)5St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)0
 987600209/12/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)4St. Ann (Toth)1

Date: Sunday, September 13, 2026

 987600189/13/20263:00 PM4:00 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7Gesu (Stineman)0Seton Catholic School (Mowry)5
 987600439/13/20263:30 PM4:30 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Sanchez)5St. Barnabas (Aubry)0

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

 987600239/19/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7Seton Catholic School (Mowry)5St. Barnabas (Aubry)1
 987600229/19/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Gesu (Stineman)2St. Dominic (Hudepohl)6
 987600249/19/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)0St. Ann (Toth)4
 987600259/19/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackGesu (Palmisano)0St. Hilary (Ruby)2
 987600219/19/20263:00 PM4:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)0St. Hilary (Sanchez)2

Date: Sunday, September 20, 2026

 987600199/20/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Sanchez)2St. Hilary (Ruby)2
 987600379/20/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Gesu (Reider)1Gesu (Palmisano)1

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

 987600279/26/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Dominic (Hudepohl)5St. Barnabas (Aubry)0
 987600289/26/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Ann (Toth)1Gesu (Stineman)7
 987600299/26/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Hilary (Sanchez)5Gesu (Palmisano)7
 987600309/26/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)ForfeitSt. Hilary (Ruby)Win

Date: Sunday, September 27, 2026

 987600399/27/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 7v7St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)2Gesu (Stineman)7Updated
 987600389/27/20261:30 PM2:30 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Ann (Toth)1Seton Catholic School (Mowry)5Updated

Date: Wednesday, September 30, 2026

 987600029/30/20266:00 PM7:00 PMSeto / Seton Catholic-FieldSt. Hilary (Ruby)0Seton Catholic School (Mowry)6Updated

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

 9876003210/3/202611:00 AM12:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Barnabas (Aubry)0St. Francis of Assisi (Lasic)2
 9876003410/3/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Dominic (Hudepohl)5Gesu (Reider)2
 9876001510/3/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Hilary (Ruby)NASt. Ann (Toth)NA
 9876003110/3/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSeton Catholic School (Mowry)3St. Hilary (Sanchez)0
 9876003310/3/20262:00 PM3:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)NAGesu (Stineman)NA

Date: Sunday, October 4, 2026

 9876004410/4/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Hilary (Ruby)NASt. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)NA
 9876002610/4/20262:00 PM3:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Seton Catholic School (Mowry)5Gesu (Reider)2

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

 9876000610/10/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2Gesu (Reider)NASt. Hilary (Ruby)NAUpdated
 9876000510/10/202612:00 PM1:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Barnabas (Aubry)2Gesu (Palmisano)1Updated
 9876000410/10/20261:00 PM2:00 PMCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Paschal Baylon (Nadaud)WinSt. Dominic (Hudepohl)ForfeitUpdated
 9876000710/10/20261:00 PM2:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Ann (Toth)NASt. Hilary (Sanchez)NAUpdated