Home > Soccer - All 2026 > AS-1st/2nd Grade-B > St. Sebastian-Hickey
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - All 2026
AS-1st/2nd Grade-B
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · AS-1st/2nd Grade-B

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Seton Catholic School (Christopher)7004432828
St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)61044132424
St. Sebastian-Hickey42023131616
St. Hilary (Zackaroff)44025331616
St. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)42010121616
St. Hilary (Simcox)33021161212
St. Sebastian-Nolle240142388
St. Hilary (Galasso)140112644
St. Hilary (Zack)05013100
St. Hilary (Bowen)06052800
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · AS-1st/2nd Grade-B · St. Sebastian-Hickey
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
985000048/22/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Sebastian-Hickey4St. Hilary (Simcox)2
985000068/29/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSatFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Sebastian-HickeyForfeitSt. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)Win
985000149/5/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1Seton Catholic School (Christopher)6St. Sebastian-Hickey3
985000209/12/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Sebastian-Hickey4St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)3
985000219/19/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSatFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Hilary (Galasso)1St. Sebastian-Hickey6
985000279/26/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSatFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Hilary (Zackaroff)1St. Sebastian-Hickey6
9850003110/3/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Sebastian-HickeyNASt. Hilary (Bowen)NA
9850003910/10/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Hilary (Zack)NASt. Sebastian-HickeyNA