Home > Soccer - All 2026 > AS-1st/2nd Grade-B
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - All 2026
AS-1st/2nd Grade-B
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · AS-1st/2nd Grade-B

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Seton Catholic School (Christopher)7004432828
St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)61044132424
St. Sebastian-Hickey42023131616
St. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)42010121616
St. Hilary (Zackaroff)44025331616
St. Hilary (Simcox)33021161212
St. Sebastian-Nolle240142388
St. Hilary (Galasso)140112644
St. Hilary (Zack)05013100
St. Hilary (Bowen)06052800
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · AS-1st/2nd Grade-B
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Saturday, August 22, 2026

 985000028/22/202610:00 AM11:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)WinSt. Sebastian-NolleForfeit
 985000038/22/202610:00 AM11:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Hilary (Galasso)3St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)9
 985000048/22/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Sebastian-Hickey4St. Hilary (Simcox)2
 985000058/22/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Zackaroff)6St. Hilary (Zack)0

Date: Sunday, August 23, 2026

 985000018/23/20261:00 PM2:00 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 5B 7v7St. Hilary (Bowen)0Seton Catholic School (Christopher)8Updated

Date: Saturday, August 29, 2026

 985000068/29/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Sebastian-HickeyForfeitSt. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)Win
 985000098/29/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)5St. Hilary (Zackaroff)3
 985000078/29/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Bowen)0St. Hilary (Galasso)2
 985000088/29/202612:00 PM1:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Hilary (Simcox)8St. Sebastian-Nolle1
 985000108/29/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSeton Catholic School (Christopher)6St. Hilary (Zack)0

Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026

 985000149/5/202610:00 AM11:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1Seton Catholic School (Christopher)6St. Sebastian-Hickey3
 985000119/5/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)8St. Sebastian-Nolle1
 985000129/5/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Zack)0St. Hilary (Simcox)3
 985000139/5/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Zackaroff)5St. Hilary (Galasso)4
 985000159/5/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)4St. Hilary (Bowen)1

Date: Sunday, September 6, 2026

 985000389/6/20261:00 PM2:00 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Hilary (Zackaroff)0Seton Catholic School (Christopher)6

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

 985000209/12/202610:00 AM11:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Sebastian-Hickey4St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)3
 985000179/12/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Bowen)3St. Hilary (Zackaroff)6
 985000199/12/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Hilary (Zack)1St. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)5
 985000169/12/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Galasso)1St. Hilary (Simcox)6

Date: Sunday, September 13, 2026

 985000189/13/20264:00 PM5:00 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Sebastian-Nolle0Seton Catholic School (Christopher)7

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

 985000249/19/202610:00 AM11:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Hilary (Zack)0St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)11
 985000259/19/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Simcox)2St. Hilary (Zackaroff)4
 985000219/19/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Hilary (Galasso)1St. Sebastian-Hickey6
 985000239/19/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Hilary (Bowen)0St. Sebastian-Nolle5

Date: Sunday, September 20, 2026

 985000229/20/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSeto / Seton Catholic-FieldSt. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)0Seton Catholic School (Christopher)5Updated

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

 985000269/26/202610:00 AM11:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2Seton Catholic School (Christopher)NASt. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)NA
 985000289/26/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)NASt. Hilary (Galasso)NA
 985000279/26/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Hilary (Zackaroff)1St. Sebastian-Hickey6
 985000299/26/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Simcox)NASt. Hilary (Bowen)NA
 985000309/26/20262:00 PM3:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Sebastian-NolleNASt. Hilary (Zack)NA

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

 9850003310/3/20269:00 AM10:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1Seton Catholic School (Christopher)6St. Hilary (Simcox)0
 9850003110/3/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Sebastian-HickeyNASt. Hilary (Bowen)NA
 9850003510/3/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)5St. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)1
 9850003210/3/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Galasso)NASt. Hilary (Zack)NA
 9850003410/3/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Sebastian-Nolle7St. Hilary (Zackaroff)0

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

 9850003610/10/202610:00 AM11:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 2St. Sebastian-NolleNASt. Hilary (Galasso)NAUpdated
 9850003910/10/202610:00 AM11:00 AMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Hilary (Zack)NASt. Sebastian-HickeyNA
 9850003710/10/202611:00 AM12:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Hilary (Simcox)NASt. Francis de Sales - Akron (Mongiardo/Dean)NA
 9850004010/10/202612:00 PM1:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 7v7 # 1St. Sebastian - Akron (Lugo)3St. Hilary (Bowen)1Updated