Home > Soccer - All 2026 > AS-1st/2nd Grade-A > St. Hilary (Buchan)
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - All 2026
AS-1st/2nd Grade-A
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · AS-1st/2nd Grade-A

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
St. Hilary (Barry)8005263232
Seton Catholic School (Caruso)7104632828
St. Hilary (Buchan)6112582525
St. Barnabas (Roush)53027252020
St. Barnabas (Spond)43124241717
St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)34033211212
St. Gabriel (Barrett)260194088
St. Anselm (DiFranco)250143388
St. Rita (Lengel)170113944
St. Rita (Smith)08045600
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · AS-1st/2nd Grade-A · St. Hilary (Buchan)
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
984600018/22/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Hilary (Buchan)1St. Barnabas (Spond)1
984600078/29/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Hilary (Buchan)8St. Rita (Smith)0
984600159/5/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSeton Catholic School (Caruso)0St. Hilary (Buchan)1
984600179/12/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Hilary (Buchan)1St. Hilary (Barry)6
984600239/19/20269:00 AM10:00 AMSatSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Hilary (Buchan)4St. Barnabas (Roush)1
984600299/26/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSatSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Rita (Lengel)0St. Hilary (Buchan)1
9846003110/3/20269:00 AM10:00 AMSatSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-BackSt. Anselm (DiFranco)0St. Hilary (Buchan)5
9846004010/10/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatSeto / Seton Catholic-FieldSt. Gabriel (Barrett)0St. Hilary (Buchan)4Updated