Home > Volleyball Girls - 7th Grade 2017 > VB-7th Grade Division 2-Orange

Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Volleyball Girls - 7th Grade 2017
VB-7th Grade Division 2-Orange
Saturday, August 26, 2017

Coaches - Remember to wear your Coaches Credentials and to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Balls to each match. Please remember to fill out the score sheet with full first and last names in numerical number.

Players - Carry your playing shoes into the gym.

Teams should arrive 20 minutes before the start of the match.

GOOD LUCK & HAVE FUN!

Download QuickClub, the mobile app to manage your team and sync your schedule.

Schedule: VB-7th Grade Division 2-Orange
Modified: Practice: Playoff:
Event IDDateTimeLocationVisitorVHomeH M P

Date: Saturday, August 26, 2017

 433200038/26/201712:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaCorpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)11-25-6St. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-22-15
 433200028/26/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)25-23-15St. Ambrose (Cigany)20-25-4
 433200048/26/20172:00 PMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Albert the Great (Irwin)12-10-0St. Mark (Hord)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, August 27, 2017

 433200018/27/20172:00 PMSt. Leo the Great-Cleveland / St. Leo the GreatSt. Thomas More (Perez)25-25-0St. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)8-14-0
 433200368/27/20172:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-25-0St. Albert the Great (Irwin)22-17-0
 433200378/27/20173:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Mark (Hord)25-25-0St. Ambrose (Cigany)14-16-0

Date: Saturday, September 2, 2017

 433200089/2/201710:00 AMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BSt. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)10-13-0St. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)25-25-0
 433200409/2/201711:00 AMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BSt. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-25-0St. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)10-8-0
 433200069/2/201712:00 PMSt. / St. Paschal Baylon GymCorpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)25-25-0St. Mark (Hord)15-23-0
 433200059/2/20171:00 PMSt. Leo the Great-Cleveland / St. Leo the GreatSt. Ambrose (Cigany)16-25-6St. Thomas More (Perez)25-18-15

Date: Saturday, September 9, 2017

 433200109/9/201711:00 AMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Albert the Great (Irwin)8-13-0St. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)25-25-0
 433200119/9/20172:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)15-5-0St. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-25-0
 433200359/9/20174:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Mark (Hord)22-25-9Corpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)25-17-15
 433200129/9/20175:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Ambrose (Cigany)19-13-0St. Mark (Hord)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, September 10, 2017

 433200099/10/20173:00 PMVill / VASJ GymCorpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)7-14-0St. Thomas More (Perez)25-25-0
 433200339/10/20173:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)25-25-0St. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)18-21-0

Date: Saturday, September 16, 2017

 433200139/16/20174:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Albert the Great (Irwin)9-14-0St. Thomas More (Perez)25-25-0
 433200149/16/20175:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BSt. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)21-18-0St. Mark (Hord)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, September 17, 2017

 433200159/17/20176:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Ambrose (Cigany)22-12-0St. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-25-0
 433200169/17/20176:00 PMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymCorpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)25-19-16St. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)18-25-18

Date: Saturday, September 23, 2017

 433200179/23/201711:00 AMSt. Leo the Great-Cleveland / St. Leo the GreatSt. Albert the Great (Irwin)26-25-0St. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)24-22-0
 433200199/23/20171:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Thomas More (Perez)22-25-15St. Mark (Hord)25-21-10

Date: Sunday, September 24, 2017

 433200189/24/20172:00 PMCent / CPL FieldhouseSt. Ambrose (Cigany)25-15-8Corpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)21-25-15
 433200209/24/20173:00 PMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-21-17St. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)21-25-15
 433200309/24/20174:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Thomas More (Perez)25-15-12St. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)23-25-15
 433200299/24/20176:00 PMSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette GymSt. Mark (Hord)25-25-0St. Albert the Great (Irwin)15-11-0

Date: Saturday, September 30, 2017

 433200249/30/201711:00 AMSt. / St. Paschal Baylon GymSt. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)21-25-6Corpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)25-15-15
 433200219/30/201712:00 PMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymSt. Ambrose (Cigany)25-25-0St. Albert the Great (Irwin)19-23-0
 433200229/30/20172:00 PMSt. / St. Angela Merici - Rini CenterSt. Mark (Hord)25-25-0St. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)21-22-0
 433200239/30/20174:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BSt. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)21-25-15St. Thomas More (Perez)25-16-10

Date: Sunday, October 1, 2017

 4332000710/1/20173:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Albert the Great (Irwin)15-16-0St. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-25-0
 4332003810/1/20173:00 PMSt. / St. Paschal Baylon GymSt. Thomas More (Perez)25-25-0Corpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)16-18-0
 4332003110/1/20174:00 PMSt. Jude-Elyria / St. Jude - GymSt. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)25-21-15St. Ambrose (Cigany)20-25-13

Date: Saturday, October 7, 2017

 4332002810/7/201711:00 AMSt. / St. Albert the Great - GymCorpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)25-25-0St. Albert the Great (Irwin)22-8-0
 4332002610/7/20172:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BSt. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)25-25-0St. Thomas More (Perez)15-20-0
 4332002710/7/20172:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Mary Byzantine (Canion-Brown)25-17-15St. Ambrose (Cigany)22-25-10
 4332002510/7/20173:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court BSt. Mark (Hord)21-19-0St. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-25-0

Date: Sunday, October 8, 2017

 4332003210/8/20171:00 PMGesu-University Hts / Gesu GymSt. Bridget of Kildare (Kriausky)25-25-0Corpus Christi Academy (Prevesk)22-21-0
 4332003910/8/20171:00 PMRock / Rocky River Civ Cent Court ASt. Joseph - Amherst (Heyman)25-25-0St. Albert the Great (Irwin)20-10-0
 4332003410/8/20175:00 PMSt. / St. Anthony of Padua-ParmaSt. Thomas More (Perez)25-15-15St. Ambrose (Cigany)20-25-11