Home > Soccer - Girls 2026 > GS-7th/8th Grade
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Girls 2026
GS-7th/8th Grade
Sunday, August 23, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · GS-7th/8th Grade

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Gesu (Mergler)8203673232
St. Hilary (Varian)62237182626
St. Francis of Assisi (Baco)62229152626
St. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)63127102525
St. Hilary (Barry)35224411414
Gesu (Ostrom)271193899
St. Charles Borromeo (Merold)010054800
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · GS-7th/8th Grade
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Sunday, August 23, 2026

 992300248/23/20261:00 PM2:30 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Francis of Assisi (Baco)2St. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)1Updated
 992300268/23/20264:00 PM5:30 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Hilary (Varian)7St. Hilary (Barry)2

Date: Saturday, August 29, 2026

 992300368/29/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Hilary (Barry)5St. Hilary (Varian)3Updated
 992300068/29/20264:00 PM5:30 PMWest / WRA Soccer Field 1 11v11Gesu (Mergler)6St. Charles Borromeo (Merold)0Updated

Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026

 992300228/30/20262:30 PM4:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontGesu (Ostrom)4St. Hilary (Barry)4
 992300238/30/20264:00 PM5:30 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Francis of Assisi (Baco)4St. Hilary (Varian)4

Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026

 992300099/5/202611:30 AM1:00 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11Gesu (Mergler)7St. Hilary (Barry)1
 992300079/5/20262:00 PM3:30 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Hilary (Varian)2St. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)2Updated
 992300089/5/20264:00 PM5:30 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 11v11 Field #4St. Charles Borromeo (Merold)1Gesu (Ostrom)7Updated

Date: Sunday, September 6, 2026

 992300279/6/20261:00 PM2:30 PMHoly / Holy Name HS Football FieldGesu (Ostrom)4St. Charles Borromeo (Merold)0Updated
 992300289/6/20262:30 PM4:00 PMWest / WRA Soccer Field 1 11v11St. Hilary (Barry)0Gesu (Mergler)6
 992300059/6/20264:00 PM5:30 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)2St. Francis of Assisi (Baco)0Updated

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

 992300129/12/20264:30 PM6:00 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldGesu (Ostrom)0Gesu (Mergler)6Updated

Date: Sunday, September 13, 2026

 992300299/13/20262:30 PM4:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)ForfeitSt. Hilary (Varian)Win

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

 992300159/19/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 9v9St. Francis of Assisi (Baco)4Gesu (Ostrom)0Updated
 992300139/19/20264:00 PM5:30 PMJames Day Park - Parma / James Day Park Field #1St. Charles Borromeo (Merold)0St. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)6Updated
 992300149/19/20265:30 PM7:00 PMWest / WRA Soccer Field 1 11v11St. Hilary (Varian)ForfeitGesu (Mergler)WinUpdated

Date: Sunday, September 20, 2026

 992300179/20/20261:00 PM2:30 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Charles Borromeo (Merold)2St. Hilary (Varian)8
 992300309/20/20261:00 PM2:30 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Hilary (Barry)0St. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)6Updated
 992300319/20/20264:00 PM5:30 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldGesu (Mergler)5Gesu (Ostrom)1Updated

Date: Monday, September 21, 2026

 992300039/21/20266:00 PM7:30 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)2Gesu (Mergler)5Updated

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

 992300189/26/20262:00 PM3:30 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Francis of Assisi (Baco)3St. Hilary (Barry)3
 992300169/26/20264:30 PM6:00 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldGesu (Ostrom)0St. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)4Updated

Date: Sunday, September 27, 2026

 992300119/27/20261:00 PM2:30 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)4St. Hilary (Barry)1Updated
 992300329/27/20261:00 PM2:30 PMHoly / Holy Name HS Football FieldSt. Charles Borromeo (Merold)1St. Francis of Assisi (Baco)9Updated

Date: Friday, October 2, 2026

 9923001010/2/20265:15 PM6:45 PMTo Be Announced / TBA #01St. Francis of Assisi (Baco)WinSt. Charles Borromeo (Merold)ForfeitUpdated
 9923002010/2/20267:00 PM8:20 PMGilm / Gilmour Academy StadiumGesu (Mergler)0St. Francis of Assisi (Baco)1Updated

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

 9923002110/3/202611:00 AM12:30 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11St. Hilary (Varian)8Gesu (Ostrom)2
 9923003510/3/20264:00 PM5:30 PMJames Day Park - Parma / James Day Park Field #1St. Paschal Baylon (Jamieson)WinSt. Charles Borromeo (Merold)ForfeitUpdated

Date: Sunday, October 4, 2026

 9923003410/4/20262:00 PM3:30 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 11v11 Field #4Gesu (Ostrom)1St. Francis of Assisi (Baco)6Updated
 9923001910/4/20262:30 PM4:00 PMHoly / Holy Name HS Football FieldSt. Hilary (Barry)8St. Charles Borromeo (Merold)1Updated
 9923003310/4/20262:30 PM4:00 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontGesu (Mergler)1St. Hilary (Varian)2

Date: Friday, October 9, 2026

 9923002510/9/20265:15 PM6:45 PMTo Be Announced / TBA #01St. Charles Borromeo (Merold)ForfeitGesu (Mergler)WinUpdated

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

 9923000110/10/20263:00 PM4:30 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Hilary (Varian)3St. Francis of Assisi (Baco)0Updated
 9923000210/10/20264:30 PM6:00 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Hilary (Barry)WinGesu (Ostrom)ForfeitUpdated