Home > Soccer - Boys 2026 > BS-5th/6th Grade
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Boys 2026
BS-5th/6th Grade
Sunday, August 23, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · BS-5th/6th Grade

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Gesu (McKenna)70146192929
Seton Catholic School (Rohm)61141182525
St. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)52130122121
St. Hilary (Wolski)43133221717
St. Ann (OHare)44014191616
St. Hilary (DeFago)33232281414
St. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)24214281010
Seton Catholic School (Caruso)170204544
St. Barnabas (Crasi)080125100
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · BS-5th/6th Grade
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Sunday, August 23, 2026

 991800018/23/20261:00 PM2:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 3B 9v9Gesu (McKenna)4Seton Catholic School (Rohm)3
 991800028/23/20261:00 PM2:10 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSeton Catholic School (Caruso)3St. Hilary (DeFago)7
 991800038/23/20261:00 PM2:15 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)0St. Hilary (Wolski)5Updated
 991800048/23/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)5St. Barnabas (Crasi)0Updated

Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026

 991800058/30/20261:00 PM2:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2B 9v9St. Hilary (DeFago)3Seton Catholic School (Rohm)3
 991800078/30/20261:00 PM2:10 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Barnabas (Crasi)1St. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)6Updated
 991800088/30/20261:00 PM2:10 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldGesu (McKenna)9St. Ann (OHare)3Updated
 991800068/30/20264:00 PM5:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2B 9v9St. Hilary (Wolski)9Seton Catholic School (Caruso)4

Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026

 991800129/5/202610:30 AM11:40 AMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 9v9St. Hilary (DeFago)4St. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)4

Date: Sunday, September 6, 2026

 991800109/6/20261:00 PM2:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 3B 9v9Seton Catholic School (Caruso)8St. Barnabas (Crasi)6
 991800119/6/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Ann (OHare)ForfeitSt. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)WinUpdated
 991800099/6/20265:30 PM6:40 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 3B 9v9Seton Catholic School (Rohm)6St. Hilary (Wolski)3

Date: Sunday, September 13, 2026

 991800139/13/20261:00 PM2:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2B 9v9St. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)1Seton Catholic School (Rohm)6
 991800149/13/20261:00 PM2:10 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2St. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)3Gesu (McKenna)4Updated
 991800159/13/20264:00 PM5:10 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Ann (OHare)0St. Hilary (DeFago)4
 991800169/13/20265:30 PM6:30 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Barnabas (Crasi)3St. Hilary (Wolski)7Updated

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

 991800209/19/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Barnabas (Crasi)0Seton Catholic School (Rohm)6Updated

Date: Sunday, September 20, 2026

 991800199/20/20263:00 PM4:10 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontGesu (McKenna)5St. Hilary (Wolski)3
 991800189/20/20264:15 PM5:25 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)4St. Hilary (DeFago)1Updated

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

 991800249/26/20269:00 AM10:10 AMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 9v9St. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)1St. Ann (OHare)4

Date: Sunday, September 27, 2026

 991800219/27/20261:00 PM2:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2B 9v9Seton Catholic School (Caruso)0Gesu (McKenna)6
 991800229/27/20261:00 PM2:10 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Hilary (DeFago)6St. Barnabas (Crasi)0Updated
 991800239/27/20262:15 PM3:25 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Hilary (Wolski)2St. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)2Updated

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

 9918003310/3/20261:00 PM2:10 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)1St. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)7Updated
 9918003510/3/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Ann (OHare)6St. Barnabas (Crasi)1Updated
 9918003410/3/20264:00 PM5:10 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2St. Hilary (DeFago)5Gesu (McKenna)10Updated
 9918003610/3/20264:00 PM5:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2B 9v9Seton Catholic School (Rohm)10Seton Catholic School (Caruso)4

Date: Sunday, October 4, 2026

 9918002610/4/20261:00 PM2:10 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Hilary (Wolski)4St. Hilary (DeFago)2Updated
 9918002710/4/20261:00 PM2:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 5A 9v9Seton Catholic School (Rohm)4St. Ann (OHare)1
 9918002510/4/20262:30 PM3:40 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 3B 9v9St. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)7Seton Catholic School (Caruso)1
 9918002810/4/20263:30 PM4:40 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldGesu (McKenna)1St. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)1Updated

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

 9918001710/10/202610:00 AM11:10 AMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Ann (OHare)WinSeton Catholic School (Caruso)ForfeitUpdated
 9918003110/10/202611:15 AM12:30 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9Seton Catholic School (Rohm)3St. Sebastian - Akron (Olsen)2Updated
 9918003010/10/202612:30 PM1:40 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Barnabas (Crasi)1Gesu (McKenna)7Updated
 9918003210/10/20264:00 PM5:10 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2Seton Catholic School (Caruso)ForfeitSt. Francis of Assisi (Rhoads)WinUpdated
 9918002910/10/20265:15 PM6:25 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2St. Hilary (Wolski)ForfeitSt. Ann (OHare)WinUpdated