Home > Soccer - Girls 2026 > GS-5th/6th Grade
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Girls 2026
GS-5th/6th Grade
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · GS-5th/6th Grade

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
Gesu (Lum)8003963232
St. Dominic (Zumpano)42217151818
St. Hilary (Sanchez)42227231818
St. Francis of Assisi (Eich)43134241717
St. Barnabas (Iacoboni)44031301616
St. Paschal Baylon (Klick)34123221313
Gesu (Malone)251162999
Gesu (Carino)143141877
St. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)17094344
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · GS-5th/6th Grade
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Saturday, August 22, 2026

 988100018/22/20269:00 AM10:10 AMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 9v9Gesu (Malone)3St. Francis of Assisi (Eich)4
 988100028/22/202611:30 AM12:40 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Dominic (Zumpano)3St. Hilary (Sanchez)0

Date: Sunday, August 23, 2026

 988100048/23/20262:45 PM3:55 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2B 9v9Gesu (Carino)3St. Barnabas (Iacoboni)6Updated
 988100298/23/20264:00 PM5:10 PMBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2B 9v9St. Paschal Baylon (Klick)1Gesu (Lum)6

Date: Saturday, August 29, 2026

 988100058/29/20269:00 AM10:10 AMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 9v9St. Hilary (Sanchez)5St. Francis of Assisi (Eich)5
 988100068/29/202610:30 AM11:40 AMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 9v9St. Paschal Baylon (Klick)3St. Dominic (Zumpano)1
 988100078/29/202611:30 AM12:40 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Barnabas (Iacoboni)6St. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)2

Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026

 988100088/30/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldGesu (Malone)0Gesu (Lum)4Updated
 988100338/30/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)0Gesu (Carino)5Updated
 988100368/30/20265:30 PM6:40 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2St. Francis of Assisi (Eich)ForfeitSt. Dominic (Zumpano)WinUpdated

Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026

 988100099/5/20269:00 AM10:10 AMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 9v9St. Francis of Assisi (Eich)8St. Paschal Baylon (Klick)2
 988100349/5/20265:30 PM6:40 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2St. Hilary (Sanchez)7Gesu (Malone)2Updated

Date: Sunday, September 6, 2026

 988100109/6/20261:15 PM2:30 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Dominic (Zumpano)3St. Barnabas (Iacoboni)2Updated
 988100119/6/20264:00 PM5:10 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldGesu (Lum)5Gesu (Carino)0Updated

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

 988100139/12/20269:00 AM10:10 AMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer Field 9v9St. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)1St. Francis of Assisi (Eich)7

Date: Sunday, September 13, 2026

 988100129/13/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Hilary (Sanchez)8St. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)3Updated
 988100169/13/20262:30 PM3:40 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2St. Barnabas (Iacoboni)4St. Paschal Baylon (Klick)8Updated
 988100149/13/20263:45 PM4:55 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2Gesu (Carino)ForfeitGesu (Malone)WinUpdated
 988100279/13/20264:00 PM5:10 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldSt. Francis of Assisi (Eich)3Gesu (Lum)6Updated

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

 988100189/19/202610:00 AM11:10 AMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontGesu (Carino)2St. Hilary (Sanchez)2Updated
 988100179/19/20264:00 PM5:10 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldGesu (Lum)5St. Dominic (Zumpano)0Updated

Date: Sunday, September 20, 2026

 988100199/20/20262:00 PM3:10 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldGesu (Malone)2St. Paschal Baylon (Klick)8Updated
 988100209/20/20263:30 PM4:40 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldSt. Barnabas (Iacoboni)5St. Francis of Assisi (Eich)4Updated
 988100329/20/20265:00 PM6:10 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldSt. Dominic (Zumpano)7St. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)2Updated
 988100159/20/20265:30 PM6:30 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontGesu (Lum)5St. Hilary (Sanchez)0Updated

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

 988100229/26/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Hilary (Sanchez)5St. Barnabas (Iacoboni)3Updated
 988100219/26/20264:00 PM5:10 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2St. Dominic (Zumpano)2Gesu (Malone)2Updated
 988100239/26/20265:30 PM6:40 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2St. Paschal Baylon (Klick)1Gesu (Carino)1Updated

Date: Sunday, September 27, 2026

 988100309/27/20262:30 PM3:40 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldSt. Barnabas (Iacoboni)3Gesu (Malone)2Updated
 988100319/27/20264:00 PM5:10 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldSt. Francis of Assisi (Eich)3Gesu (Carino)2Updated
 988100249/27/20265:15 PM6:25 PMSt. / St. Francis of Assisi Soccer FieldSt. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)0Gesu (Lum)5Updated

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

 9881002610/3/20263:00 PM4:10 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Paschal Baylon (Klick)ForfeitSt. Hilary (Sanchez)Win
 9881002510/3/20265:30 PM6:40 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 9v9 Field #2Gesu (Carino)1St. Dominic (Zumpano)1Updated

Date: Sunday, October 4, 2026

 9881003510/4/20261:00 PM2:10 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9Gesu (Lum)3St. Barnabas (Iacoboni)2Updated
 9881002810/4/20264:00 PM5:10 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontGesu (Malone)5St. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)1

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

 9881000310/10/20261:45 PM2:55 PMSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 9v9St. Sebastian - Akron (Gibson)WinSt. Paschal Baylon (Klick)ForfeitUpdated