Home > Soccer - Boys 2026 > BS-7th/8th Grade
Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Boys 2026
BS-7th/8th Grade
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

  • Wear your Coaches Credentials or you will not have access to the bench area and will be required to sit in in spectator area.
  • Remember to bring Emergency Forms, First Aid Kits & Warm-up Equipment to each contest.
  • Please remember to complete your scoresheet in numerical order.
  • Arrive at the site with your athletes dressed in proper uniform with legal numbers and undergarments.
  • If you have to forfeit on the weekend of the game, please first contact your Athletic Director, then contact the Forfeit Line at (216) 217-9482. Please provide, Date, Time, Location, Opponent, and Schedule Name. 
  • If you have any changes to schedules, contact your Member Athletic Director first.
    • Do NOT contact other coaches or facilities.
    • CYO Administration will officially communicate with opposing coaches and facilities.
Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


Standings · BS-7th/8th Grade

Guaranteed

GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotal Points
St. Hilary (Towsley)100053114040
Gesu (Martinelli)63140292525
Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)64056342424
Notre Dame Elementary (Paulic)53235242222
The Welsh Academy (Jones)46026401616
St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)36122311313
St. Rita (Signs Smith)163215077
St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)181144855
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · BS-7th/8th Grade
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Saturday, August 22, 2026

 987900018/22/202610:00 AM11:20 AMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)0St. Hilary (Towsley)6

Date: Sunday, August 23, 2026

 987900028/23/20261:00 PM2:20 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11St. Rita (Signs Smith)6St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)2Updated
 987900038/23/20262:30 PM3:50 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldGesu (Martinelli)2Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)1Updated
 987900048/23/20262:30 PM3:50 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontThe Welsh Academy (Jones)2Notre Dame Elementary (Paulic)7

Date: Saturday, August 29, 2026

 987900058/29/202611:00 AM12:20 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)2St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)0Updated
 987900408/29/20264:00 PM5:20 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11St. Hilary (Towsley)6Gesu (Martinelli)1Updated

Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026

 987900078/30/20261:00 PM2:20 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontNotre Dame Elementary (Paulic)4Gesu (Martinelli)2
 987900348/30/20261:00 PM2:20 PMWest / WRA Soccer Field 1 11v11St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)1St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)6Updated
 987900068/30/20262:30 PM3:50 PMWest / WRA Soccer Field 1 11v11Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)7The Welsh Academy (Jones)3Updated
 987900088/30/20264:00 PM5:20 PMWest / WRA Soccer Field 1 11v11St. Hilary (Towsley)9St. Rita (Signs Smith)3Updated

Date: Friday, September 4, 2026

 987900119/4/20266:00 PM7:30 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldGesu (Martinelli)2St. Hilary (Towsley)3Updated

Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026

 987900099/5/20264:00 PM5:20 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)1Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)8Updated
 987900109/5/20266:00 PM7:20 PMNotr / NDCL StadiumSt. Rita (Signs Smith)2Notre Dame Elementary (Paulic)2Updated

Date: Sunday, September 6, 2026

 987900129/6/20263:30 PM4:50 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11The Welsh Academy (Jones)3St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)1Updated

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

 987900339/12/202610:00 AM11:20 AMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Rita (Signs Smith)1St. Hilary (Towsley)6
 987900359/12/202610:30 AM11:50 AMSt. / St. Ignatius HS-McLaughlin FieldThe Welsh Academy (Jones)3Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)5Updated
 987900139/12/20263:00 PM4:20 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldNotre Dame Elementary (Paulic)3St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)1

Date: Sunday, September 13, 2026

 987900159/13/20261:00 PM2:20 PMSt. Hilary-Fairlawn / St. Hilary-FrontSt. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)4Gesu (Martinelli)6
 987900169/13/20261:00 PM2:20 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldOur Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)8St. Rita (Signs Smith)3Updated
 987900149/13/20262:30 PM3:50 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Hilary (Towsley)7The Welsh Academy (Jones)1Updated

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

 987900199/19/20264:00 PM5:20 PMWest / WRA Soccer Field 1 11v11St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)3The Welsh Academy (Jones)2Updated
 987900369/19/20266:00 PM7:20 PMNotr / NDCL StadiumGesu (Martinelli)3Notre Dame Elementary (Paulic)3Updated

Date: Sunday, September 20, 2026

 987900179/20/20261:00 PM2:20 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11Notre Dame Elementary (Paulic)0St. Hilary (Towsley)2Updated
 987900189/20/20262:30 PM3:50 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)4St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)5Updated
 987900209/20/20262:30 PM3:50 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Rita (Signs Smith)0Gesu (Martinelli)6Updated

Date: Friday, September 25, 2026

 987900319/25/20265:30 PM6:50 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11St. Rita (Signs Smith)1St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)1Updated

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

 987900239/26/20263:00 PM4:20 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldGesu (Martinelli)6St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)2
 987900379/26/20264:00 PM5:20 PMSt. / St. Ignatius HS-McLaughlin FieldSt. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)ForfeitThe Welsh Academy (Jones)WinUpdated
 987900399/26/20266:00 PM7:30 PMNotr / NDCL StadiumNotre Dame Elementary (Paulic)6St. Rita (Signs Smith)1Updated

Date: Sunday, September 27, 2026

 987900219/27/20261:00 PM2:20 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 11v11 Field #5St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)0Notre Dame Elementary (Paulic)5Updated
 987900389/27/20262:30 PM3:50 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 11v11 Field #5Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)10St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)2Updated
 987900229/27/20264:00 PM5:20 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 11v11 Field #5The Welsh Academy (Jones)7St. Rita (Signs Smith)1Updated

Date: Friday, October 2, 2026

 9879002910/2/20266:00 PM7:20 PMNotr / NDCL StadiumThe Welsh Academy (Jones)3Notre Dame Elementary (Paulic)2Updated

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

 9879002410/3/20261:00 PM2:20 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 11v11 Field #5St. Hilary (Towsley)7Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)1Updated
 9879002610/3/20264:00 PM5:20 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 11v11 Field #5St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)3St. Rita (Signs Smith)3Updated

Date: Sunday, October 4, 2026

 9879002710/4/20261:00 PM2:20 PMFair / Fairlawn Park Soccer Field 11 v 11St. Sebastian - Akron (Hanna)1St. Hilary (Towsley)5Updated
 9879002810/4/20261:00 PM2:20 PMGilm / Gilmour Academy StadiumNotre Dame Elementary (Paulic)3Our Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)8
 9879002510/4/20262:30 PM3:50 PMParkview Soccer Field / Soccer 11v11 Field #5Gesu (Martinelli)7The Welsh Academy (Jones)2Updated

Date: Friday, October 9, 2026

 9879003210/9/20265:15 PM6:35 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldOur Lady of Mt Carmel - Cleveland (Puac)4Gesu (Martinelli)5Updated

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

 9879003010/10/20261:30 PM2:50 PMBeau / Beaumont-St. Angela Merici FieldSt. Hilary (Towsley)2St. Francis of Assisi (Dishong)1