Home > Baseball - 2017 > BA-6th Grade-Blue > St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)

Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Baseball - 2017
BA-6th Grade-Blue
Saturday, April 8, 2017

Coaches – Remember to wear your CDP Credentials and to bring emergency forms, first aid kits, line-up forms, bases and game balls to each game.

Teams should be at the game locations 20 minutes before your game time.

Remember to check the web site and phone lines daily for cancellation updates.  Also report your game scores to your commissioner!

Standings: BA-6th Grade-Blue
GuaranteedWinsLossesTiesRFRADiffPCTGB
St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)6107834440.8570
St. Barnabas (Klug)5106242200.8330.5
St. Bernadette (Stipanovich)410514740.81
Gesu (Giancola)2304043-30.43
St. Mark (Krankowski)131555410.33.5
Holy Family - Parma (Radzimski)1312941-120.33.5
St. Albert the Great (Todaro)1424572-270.2864
Incarnate Word Academy (Drabik)1503764-270.1674.5
Download QuickClub, the mobile app to manage your team and sync your schedule.

Schedule: BA-6th Grade-Blue Team: St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)
Modified: Practice: Playoff:
Event IDDateTimeDayLocationVisitorVHomeH M P
323900024/8/20173:00 PMSatCity of Brooklyn / Fenway FieldHoly Family - Parma (Radzimski)CancelledSt. Francis of Assisi (Fife)Cancelled
323900084/12/20176:15 PMWedSt. Barnabas-Northfield / St Barnabas #2St. Barnabas (Klug)9St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)4
323900454/19/20176:15 PMWedSt. / St. Francis of Assisi FieldSt. Francis of Assisi (Fife)Cancelled - Rain/SnowSt. Mark (Krankowski)Cancelled - Rain/Snow
323900164/23/20173:00 PMSunCity of Brooklyn / Memorial #1Incarnate Word Academy (Drabik)1St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)6
323900334/25/20176:15 PMTueSt. Barnabas-Northfield / St Barnabas #2St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)10St. Barnabas (Klug)6
323900105/1/20176:15 PMMonSt. / St. Francis of Assisi FieldSt. Albert the Great (Todaro)Cancelled - Rain/SnowSt. Francis of Assisi (Fife)Cancelled - Rain/Snow
323900205/3/20176:15 PMWedSt. / St. Francis of Assisi FieldSt. Mark (Krankowski)8St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)12
323900265/6/201711:00 AMSatSt. Bernadette-Westlake / St. Bernadette FieldSt. Francis of Assisi (Fife)Cancelled - Rain/SnowSt. Bernadette (Stipanovich)Cancelled - Rain/Snow
323900315/7/20173:00 PMSunCity of Brooklyn / Memorial #1St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)Cancelled - Rain/SnowHoly Family - Parma (Radzimski)Cancelled - Rain/Snow
323900415/9/20176:15 PMTueSt. / St. Francis of Assisi FieldSt. Francis of Assisi (Fife)14Incarnate Word Academy (Drabik)2
323900225/13/201710:00 AMSatSt. / St. Francis of Assisi FieldGesu (Giancola)2St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)13
323900395/14/20171:00 PMSunYork / York #4St. Francis of Assisi (Fife)19St. Albert the Great (Todaro)6