Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - Boys 2026
BS-3rd/4th Grade-A
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotalPoints
Gesu (Molina)70160142929
St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)71040142828
St. Dominic-Longmeier52139272121
St. Hilary (Pickett)4122781818
Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)44033421616
St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)34033431212
St. Barnabas (Maher)161123755
Gesu (Taylor)161163655
St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)08094800

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
991400058/29/20264:00 PM5:00 PMSatBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Hilary (Pickett)9Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)1Completed
991400368/30/20263:00 PM4:00 PMSunCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)9St. Francis of Assisi (Walters)3Completed
991400099/5/20269:00 AM10:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)5St. Dominic-Longmeier8Completed
991400139/13/20262:00 PM3:00 PMSunBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Paschal Baylon (Baco)7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)2Completed
991400209/19/20264:00 PM5:00 PMSatBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Sebastian - Akron (Bratton)5Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)9Completed
991400019/29/20266:00 PM7:00 PMTueSeto / Seton Catholic-FieldGesu (Taylor)1Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)3Completed
9914002710/3/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSatSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)4St. Barnabas (Maher)1Completed
9914003110/10/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7Seton Catholic School (Al Ardah)0Gesu (Molina)8Completed