Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Soccer - All 2026
AS-1st/2nd Grade-A
Saturday, August 22, 2026

Coaches 

Teams should arrive at their sites 20 minutes before the start of their game. 

Announcements related to inclement weather and the status of competitions will be posted on the main page of the schedule website, X Instagram (@CYOSportsDOC) and media as needed. 

CYO inspires young people to know God, to love God, and to serve God through athletics.


GuaranteedWinLossTieScoredAllowedPointsTotalPoints
St. Hilary (Barry)8005263232
Seton Catholic School (Caruso)7104632828
St. Hilary (Buchan)6112582525
St. Barnabas (Roush)53027252020
St. Barnabas (Spond)43124241717
St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)34033211212
St. Gabriel (Barrett)260194088
St. Anselm (DiFranco)250143388
St. Rita (Lengel)170113944
St. Rita (Smith)08045600

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
984600058/22/20269:00 AM10:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 2 7v7St. Hilary (Barry)6St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)0Completed
984600108/29/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Barnabas (Spond)3St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)2Completed
984600129/5/202611:00 AM12:00 PMSatSt. Barnabas-Northfield / Soccer Field 7v7St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)8St. Rita (Lengel)0Completed
984600199/13/20261:00 PM2:00 PMSunBarlow Farm Park-Hudson / Soccer Field 2A 7v7St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)0Seton Catholic School (Caruso)6Completed
984600249/19/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)8St. Gabriel (Barrett)1Completed
984600309/26/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Barnabas (Roush)5St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)3Completed
9846003210/3/20269:00 AM10:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Rita (Smith)0St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)12Completed
9846003910/10/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatCent / CPL-Soccer Field 1 7v7St. Mary of the Falls (Snider)NASt. Anselm (DiFranco)NAPending